RAF Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Sleaford – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF College, Cranwell, Sleaford, NG34 8HB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliot Wadley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliot Wadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Barton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Daniel Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Burton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Brothwell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kerrigan Robb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kerrigan Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sabel Dahn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sabel Dahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Megan Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Molly Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Henry Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Henry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jessica Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathon Wells Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Ellis Innovation Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam Cadle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Martin Harris Newark Castle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Kiff Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Premek Jasnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Premek Jasnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Tim Culpin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alan Holyoak Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Alan Holyoak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Gavin Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Mick Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Mick Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Simon Thorp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Simon Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Karl Fraser Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Benjamin Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jeanie Garden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Jeanie Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Sean East Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Michael Enright VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Fuller Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Andy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Mark Green Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

70. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  John Bateman Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  paul duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. paul duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Caroline Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Caroline Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Chris Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Chris Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Catherine Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

78. Catherine Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Neil Burton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Neil Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Tracy McAndrew Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jeanie Garden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jeanie Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caroline Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Catherine Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Catherine Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF College, Cranwell, Sleaford, NG34 8HB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack King Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliot Wadley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliot Wadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Barton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Daniel Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Burton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Brothwell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kerrigan Robb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Kerrigan Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sabel Dahn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sabel Dahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Megan Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Megan Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Molly Peel Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Molly Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Henry Cole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Henry Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Burton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jessica Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lawrence Frost Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathon Wells Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ivan Oxborough Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Adam Ellis Innovation Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam Cadle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Martin Harris Newark Castle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Derek Chamberlain Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Kiff Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Premek Jasnikowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Premek Jasnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Martyn Gammidge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Martyn Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Andrews VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Tim Culpin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alan Holyoak Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

54. Alan Holyoak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Gavin Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Mick Hardcastle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Mick Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Simon Thorp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Simon Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Karl Fraser Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Benjamin Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jeanie Garden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Jeanie Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Sean East Finished 00:00:00:00 0

63. Sean East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Michael Enright VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Fuller Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Graham McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Andy Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Mark Green Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

70. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  John Bateman Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  paul duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. paul duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Caroline Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

73. Caroline Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Chris Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Chris Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Catherine Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

78. Catherine Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Neil Burton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Neil Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Tracy McAndrew Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jeanie Garden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jeanie Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caroline Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarah Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Catherine Pell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Catherine Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:15 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:15
None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/JuniorsVeterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk