Event URN:
239775
Start date:
Mon, 14th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Roundhay Park
Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
West Riding Track League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycleroundhay.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mandy Parker
22 Airedale Gardens
Leeds
LS13 1DN
01132 555775
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
R M Parker
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Event 1 - Juv TT Free Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
14 May 12 01:00 Event 11 - Scratch Final Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 May 12 01:00 Event 12 - 900m Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
14 May 12 01:00 Event 13 - U14 500 Youth Only None B

View All

Event Location:

Roundhay Park,
Leeds,
Yorkshire,
LS8 2JL

Race: Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 11 - Scratch Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 12 - 900m Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 13 - U14 500

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 14 - Unknown

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 1a - Fixed TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Event 2a - Freewheel U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 2b - Freewheel U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Event 2c - Freewheel U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 3 - 6 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: event 4 - 2 lap Scratch H1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 4 - 2 lap Scratch H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None B ---

Race: Event 5a - Freewheel from 2a

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 5b - Freewheel U8 remaining

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None E ---

Race: Event 5c - Freewheel U10 top 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Event 5d - Freewheel U10 remaining

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Event 6 - Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 7 - Freewheel U12 top 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 7b - Freewheel U12 remaining

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Event 9 - U14/16 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Juv TT Free

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:21:057 0
2 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:22:019 0
3 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 00:00:22:043 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - 900m Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Matthew Holmes Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished A 0
3 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - U14 500

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Unknown

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
3 James Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1a - Fixed TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:00:20:009 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:20:012 0
3 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:20:034 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2a - Freewheel U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 George Taylor East Bradford CC Finished E 0
3 Samuel Mills Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2b - Freewheel U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
3 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2c - Freewheel U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
2 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: event 4 - 2 lap Scratch H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
2 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 2 lap Scratch H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5a - Freewheel from 2a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished E 0
2 Max Powell Finished E 0
3 Ben Redshaw Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5b - Freewheel U8 remaining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished E 0
2 Lucy Milsom Finished E 0
3 Edward Swainston West Riding Track League Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5c - Freewheel U10 top 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 0
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
3 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5d - Freewheel U10 remaining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC Finished D 0
2 Henry Powell Finished 0
3 Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
2 Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Freewheel U12 top 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Dylan Westley Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7b - Freewheel U12 remaining

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
2 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - U14/16 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 0
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0