Fetish Bike Company Downhill Series Round 1

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Friday, 10 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239772

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Feb 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Esther Sands Finished Elite 60

1. Esther Sands -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Angela Coates Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 45

3. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Jones Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 60

1. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Livesey Finished Expert 50

2. Paul Livesey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Rebecca Kennedy Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Blake White Finished Junior 37

5. Blake White -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Cranston Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 0

9. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 26

10. Jack Bell -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hamish Buchanan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Douglas Finished N/A 0

13. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 20

15. Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lewis Murray Finished Junior 18

17. Lewis Murray -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Josh Bradley Did not start Junior 0

17. Josh Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Harry Crawford Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Charlie Cranston Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alastair MacLennan Finished 0

3. Alastair MacLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Emma McRobb Finished Master 60

1. Emma McRobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kris Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 37

5. Ben Stead -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 34

6. Mark Gibson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Chris Coates Finished Master 32

7. Chris Coates -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Neil Irving Finished Master 30

8. Neil Irving -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Smail Finished Senior 0

11. Paul Smail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 0

13. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neal Jamieson Finished 0

14. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  mark benson Finished 0

15. mark benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kenny Mclean Finished 0

16. Kenny Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kris Anderson Finished 0

17. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dave Naylor Finished 0

18. Dave Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

19. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Karl Scrowther Finished 0

22. Karl Scrowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Steven Hopley Finished 0

24. Steven Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stuart Munro Finished 0

25. Stuart Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Ramsay Finished Senior 50

2. James Ramsay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Neale Finished Master 0

7. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 32

7. Gary Neale -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Marshall Isle of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Skillicorn Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 26

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 0

11. Andrew Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Shipman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Downham Finished 0

16. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Wethers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Smith Finished 0

18. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Smith Finished 0

20. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 0

22. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kris Cunningham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Cochrane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 6

25. Lee Baines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Parkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Euan Taylor Finished 0

27. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ramsay Bell Finished 0

28. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Graham Rushworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aidan Mernagh Aberdeen University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Lochhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Blackburn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Harry Barnard Aberdeen University CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Connor Wallace Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 0

35. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Oliver Dale Finished 0

36. Oliver Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tom Warburton Finished 0

37. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jamie Hinde Finished 0

38. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Angus Frazer Aberdeen University CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Keane Finished 0

40. Daniel Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Max Mallas Finished 0

41. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Foster Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Peter Irwin Did not start Senior 0

41. Peter Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Ramsay Perth City Cycles Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Seb Ramsay North West MTB Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 37

5. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 0

6. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Finnie Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ryan Orr Finished 0

8. Ryan Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  jeremy scott Finished 0

11. jeremy scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Kerr Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carl Warburton Finished 0

13. Carl Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Pendlebury Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 60

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 45

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Brad Swinbank Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dennis Penev Finished Youth 37

5. Dennis Penev -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 34

6. Nial Oxley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Grant Robertson Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ian McGavin Finished Youth 28

9. Ian McGavin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 23

12. Max Cranston -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Gale Finished 0

13. Ross Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  sam allan Finished 0

15. sam allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zak Holmes Finished 0

16. Zak Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Browne Finished Youth 18

17. Jacob Browne -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Joe Anderson Did not start 0

17. Joe Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Zander Fagerson Perth City Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239772

Start Date:

Fri, 10th Feb 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 12th Feb 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 10th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Esther Sands Finished Elite 60

1. Esther Sands -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Angela Coates Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 45

3. Jack Reading -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Jones Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 60

1. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Livesey Finished Expert 50

2. Paul Livesey -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emma Whitaker All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Rebecca Kennedy Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Morgan Gulland Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Blake White Finished Junior 37

5. Blake White -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Cranston Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Josh Chambers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 0

9. Craig Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 26

10. Jack Bell -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hamish Buchanan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Mallen Team CHR Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Peter Douglas Finished N/A 0

13. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 20

15. Simon Ross -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lewis Murray Finished Junior 18

17. Lewis Murray -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Josh Bradley Did not start Junior 0

17. Josh Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Harry Crawford Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  James Purvis Team CHR Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Charlie Cranston Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alastair MacLennan Finished 0

3. Alastair MacLennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ewan Mackay Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Emma McRobb Finished Master 60

1. Emma McRobb -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Kris Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 37

5. Ben Stead -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 34

6. Mark Gibson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Chris Coates Finished Master 32

7. Chris Coates -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Neil Irving Finished Master 30

8. Neil Irving -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Craig Cottrill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Smail Finished Senior 0

11. Paul Smail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 0

13. Daz Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neal Jamieson Finished 0

14. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  mark benson Finished 0

15. mark benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Kenny Mclean Finished 0

16. Kenny Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kris Anderson Finished 0

17. Kris Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dave Naylor Finished 0

18. Dave Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

19. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stephen McNeill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Karl Scrowther Finished 0

22. Karl Scrowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Steven Hopley Finished 0

24. Steven Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stuart Munro Finished 0

25. Stuart Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Ramsay Finished Senior 50

2. James Ramsay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Neale Finished Master 0

7. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 32

7. Gary Neale -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Marshall Isle of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Skillicorn Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Farley Finished Senior 26

10. Andrew Farley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 0

11. Andrew Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Shipman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Phillip Ashcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Downham Finished 0

16. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Wethers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Smith Finished 0

18. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Smith Finished 0

20. Tim Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Bain Finished Senior 0

22. Steven Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kris Cunningham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Cochrane Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lee Baines Finished N/A 6

25. Lee Baines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Parkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Euan Taylor Finished 0

27. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ramsay Bell Finished 0

28. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Graham Rushworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aidan Mernagh Aberdeen University CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Lochhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Robert Blackburn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Harry Barnard Aberdeen University CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Connor Wallace Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Craig Howie Finished N/A 0

35. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Oliver Dale Finished 0

36. Oliver Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tom Warburton Finished 0

37. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jamie Hinde Finished 0

38. Jamie Hinde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Angus Frazer Aberdeen University CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Keane Finished 0

40. Daniel Keane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Max Mallas Finished 0

41. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Foster Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Peter Irwin Did not start Senior 0

41. Peter Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Ramsay Perth City Cycles Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Seb Ramsay North West MTB Race Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 37

5. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 0

6. Mats Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gavin Finnie Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Ryan Orr Finished 0

8. Ryan Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Ingleby Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  jeremy scott Finished 0

11. jeremy scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Kerr Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carl Warburton Finished 0

13. Carl Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Pendlebury Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 60

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 45

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Brad Swinbank Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dennis Penev Finished Youth 37

5. Dennis Penev -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 34

6. Nial Oxley -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Grant Robertson Velocity 44 Stirling Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ian McGavin Finished Youth 28

9. Ian McGavin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 23

12. Max Cranston -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Gale Finished 0

13. Ross Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keir Coupland West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  sam allan Finished 0

15. sam allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zak Holmes Finished 0

16. Zak Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Browne Finished Youth 18

17. Jacob Browne -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Joe Anderson Did not start 0

17. Joe Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Zander Fagerson Perth City Cycles Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/02/12 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sat 11/02/12 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016