40th Severn Bridge Road Race

Road , Bristol – Sunday, 04 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239765

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Olveston Sports & Social Club, Westons, Old Down Hill, Tockington, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS32 4PA
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander King Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Smith Finished 1st 0

17. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  James Millard Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Philip Lavery Finished 0

24. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  James Gray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

42. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

50. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Bialoblocki wins Severn Bridge RR

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Marcin Bialoblocki wins Severn Bridge Road Race in Gloucestershire

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239765

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Olveston Sports & Social Club, Westons, Old Down Hill, Tockington, Bristol, Gloucestershire, BS32 4PA
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 14th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James Sparling Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Dale Appleby SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tobyn Horton Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Toby Eichler Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alexander King Loughborough Students CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Michael Smith Finished 1st 0

17. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Adam Bright Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  James Millard Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Sumpton RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Philip Lavery Finished 0

24. Philip Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rupert Denny GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Moore MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

29. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Brennan Townshend Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Frend Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Philip Borrett Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  James Gray VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

42. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Wayne Coombs Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

50. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Bialoblocki wins Severn Bridge RR

Posted 05/03/2012 - British Cycling

Marcin Bialoblocki wins Severn Bridge Road Race in Gloucestershire

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/12 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Postal: (£25.00)
Sun 04/03/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk