Event URN:
239751
Start date:
Wed, 1st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only.
Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
1 Aug 12 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
1 Aug 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
1 Aug 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Bert Owens Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Aug 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:21:000 3
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:40:000 2
3 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:01:18:000 1
4 Joseph Dennett Ashurst Bike Club Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma McNulty St Helens CRC Finished D 00:09:35:000 3
2 Sarah Murphy Finished 00:00:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:09:43:000 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:01:29:000 1
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:10:43:000 3
2 Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished E 00:00:53:000 2
3 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:01:02:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:22:26:000 3
2 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 2
3 Benjamin Livingston Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 00:00:06:000 1
4 Benjamin Fisher Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:21:30:000 3
2 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:02:000 2
3 Ashley Maloney Finished 0
4 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:20:36:000 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Maloney Finished 00:00:32:500 0
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
3 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
5 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 00:52:08:000 15
2 Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:00:42:000 12
3 Stephen Smith Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 10
4 Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
5 Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 6
6 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Peter Groom Finished 4th 2
10 John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 4th 1
11 Adrian Pollock Finished N/A 0
Tom Green Ludlow CC Did not finish 4th 0
Mike Salkeld Crosstrax Did not finish 3rd 0