Event URN:
239743
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only.
Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
6 Jun 12 01:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
6 Jun 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
6 Jun 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma McNulty St Helens CRC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
3 Joseph Dennett Ashurst Bike Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
2 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 2
3 Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 3
2 Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 15
2 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 12
3 Andy Warren Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 10
4 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
7 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 4th 4
8 Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
10 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 1