Event URN:
239742
Start date:
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only.
Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
30 May 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
30 May 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
30 May 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Bert Owens Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:08:46:000 3
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:27:000 2
3 Joseph Dennett Ashurst Bike Club Finished D 00:00:53:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:08:40:000 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:01:03:000 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:17:38:000 3
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:01:43:000 1
4 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:01:47:000 0
5 Benjamin Fisher Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 0
6 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 00:19:26:000 3
2 Alexandra Barnsley Ashurst Bike Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:16:55:000 3
2 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:07:000 2
3 Daniel McKenzie Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:17:14:000 3
2 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:00:02:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:16:31:000 3
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
3 Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:02:000 1
4 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
5 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
6 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
7 Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Bowyer Team Elite Finished 2nd 00:51:29:000 15
2 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Luke Boulton Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 8
5 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 6
6 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
7 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 4
8 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Andrew Lyon Coalville Whls CC Finished 4th 2
10 David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 1
11 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
12 Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th 0