Litherland Circuit League 3

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239736

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mike Curtis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Mcleod Lancashire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Baillie R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Matthews Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only. Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239736

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Ashurst VCUK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mike Curtis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Gray Kuota - GSG Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Mcleod Lancashire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Baillie R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Matthews Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only. Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk