Litherland Circuit League 2

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 11 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239735

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ashton Smith Finished E 0

5. Ashton Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eve Smith Finished E 2

2. Eve Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Poole Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Groom Finished 4th 0

26. Peter Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Hanley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ross James Did not finish 4th 0

27. Ross James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only. Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239735

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ashton Smith Finished E 0

5. Ashton Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eve Smith Finished E 2

2. Eve Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Adam Townson Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Dalton Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Poole Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Groom Finished 4th 0

26. Peter Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Andrew Hanley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ross James Did not finish 4th 0

27. Ross James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only. Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/04/12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/04/12 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk