Event URN:
239733
Start date:
Wed, 4th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
7 Railton Close
Rainhill
Prescot
Merseyside
L35 0QD
07947 821260
a.gibson@bluecoatschool.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only.
Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
4 Apr 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
4 Apr 12 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
4 Apr 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Apr 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:32:000 3
2 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:21:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:09:31:000 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:00:10:000 2
3 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1
4 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:10:55:000 3
2 Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:02:00:000 2
Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:15:42:000 3
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 00:00:10:000 2
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:33:000 1
4 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:46:000 0
5 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:01:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:13:57:000 3
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:24:000 2
3 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:13:56:000 3
2 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:00:19:000 2
3 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:22:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:40:06:000 15
2 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 12
3 Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:35:000 10
4 William Thomas Velocity WD-40 Finished 3rd 00:00:38:000 8
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:41:000 6
6 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Andy Leigh Velocity WD-40 Finished 3rd 4
8 Stephen Smith Finished 3rd 3
9 Andy Warren Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 2
10 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:52:000 1
11 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th 0
12 Grant Ormerod Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Luke Boulton Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
17 David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
17 Jonathan Dicks Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
17 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plum... Finished 3rd 0
21 Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 0
22 Andrew Poole Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
23 Andrew Hanley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
24 Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 3rd 0
Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0