CDNW Criterium League 21

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 30 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239724

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:58:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:000
2.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:58:57:200 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:200
3.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 00:58:57:500 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:500
4.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:58:57:600 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:600
5.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 00:58:58:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:58:000
6.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:58:58:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:100
7.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 2nd 00:58:58:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:600
8.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:58:58:700 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:700
9.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:58:58:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:58:900
10.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd --- 5

11. Graham Payne -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:58:59:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:59:000
13.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:58:59:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:59:100
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:00:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:100
15.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 00:59:00:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:400
16.  Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 2nd 00:59:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:500
17.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 00:59:00:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:700
18.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:01:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:01:800
19.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 00:59:02:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:02:700
20.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:59:08:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:08:100
21.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:59:08:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:08:700
22.  Kieren Banlin Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 00:59:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:09:900
23.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:59:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:10:200
24.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:10:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:10:300
25.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 2nd 00:59:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:19:400
26.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:59:00:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:00:100

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:58:59:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:59:100
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:58:59:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:59:200
4.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:58:59:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:300
5.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:500 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:500
6.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:00:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:00:100
7.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:59:00:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:59:00:400
8.  Richard Stott Lancs Fire Racing Finished N/A 00:59:00:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:600
9.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:59:00:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:900
10.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:59:01:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:000
11.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:59:01:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:300
12.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:59:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:03:300
13.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:42:000
14.  Andrew Markham Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 01:00:02:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:02:900
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:59:55:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:59:55:500
16.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 01:00:02:700 0

16. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:02:700
17.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 01:00:55:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:00:55:900
18.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 4th 00:59:07:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:07:600
19.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 00:58:08:000 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:08:000
20.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:59:51:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:51:400
--- Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:55:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:55:11:300
--- Richard Haughton Cleveleys RC Did not finish 4th 00:41:34:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:34:100
--- Simon Mulholland Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 4th 00:52:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:36:500
--- Luke Perkin Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 00:41:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:46:100
--- Greg Plummer Lancs Fire Racing Did not finish 4th 00:11:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:47:900
--- Chris Vaughan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 00:52:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:36:700

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239724

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 00:58:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:000
2.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:58:57:200 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:200
3.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 00:58:57:500 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:500
4.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:58:57:600 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:57:600
5.  Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 1st 00:58:58:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:58:000
6.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 00:58:58:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:100
7.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 2nd 00:58:58:600 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:600
8.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:58:58:700 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:58:700
9.  Robert Adlard Team Wheelguru Finished 1st 00:58:58:900 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:58:58:900
10.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd --- 5

11. Graham Payne -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:58:59:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:58:59:000
13.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:58:59:100 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:59:100
14.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:00:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:100
15.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 00:59:00:400 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:400
16.  Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 2nd 00:59:00:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:00:500
17.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 00:59:00:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:700
18.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:01:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:01:800
19.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 00:59:02:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:02:700
20.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 00:59:08:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:08:100
21.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:59:08:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:08:700
22.  Kieren Banlin Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 00:59:09:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:09:900
23.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:59:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:10:200
24.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:10:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:10:300
25.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 2nd 00:59:19:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:19:400
26.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:59:00:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:59:00:100

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:58:59:100 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:59:100
2.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:58:59:200 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:58:59:200
4.  Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:58:59:300 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:59:300
5.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:58:59:500 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:500
6.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:59:00:100 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:00:100
7.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:59:00:400 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:59:00:400
8.  Richard Stott Lancs Fire Racing Finished N/A 00:59:00:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:600
9.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:59:00:900 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:00:900
10.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:59:01:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:000
11.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 00:59:01:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:01:300
12.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:59:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:03:300
13.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:42:000
14.  Andrew Markham Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 01:00:02:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:02:900
15.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:59:55:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:59:55:500
16.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 01:00:02:700 0

16. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:02:700
17.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 01:00:55:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:00:55:900
18.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 4th 00:59:07:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:07:600
19.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 00:58:08:000 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:08:000
20.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:59:51:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:51:400
--- Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish A 00:55:11:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:55:11:300
--- Richard Haughton Cleveleys RC Did not finish 4th 00:41:34:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:34:100
--- Simon Mulholland Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 4th 00:52:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:36:500
--- Luke Perkin Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 00:41:46:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:41:46:100
--- Greg Plummer Lancs Fire Racing Did not finish 4th 00:11:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:47:900
--- Chris Vaughan Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 00:52:36:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:36:700

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk