Event URN:
239721
Start date:
Thu, 16th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr William Greenhalgh
72 Kensington Avenue
Penwortham
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 0EE
01772744036
william@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
CDNW
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Aug 12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 Finished B 2
3 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
5 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
6 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 3
7 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
9 Charlotte Waddington Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
5 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
3 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2