Event URN:
239719
Start date:
Thu, 2nd Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr William Greenhalgh
72 Kensington Avenue
Penwortham
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 0EE
01772744036
william172@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
CDNW
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:19:43:954 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Benat Etxebarrca Finished 0
4 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
5 Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
3 Louis Place Finished 0
4 Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
5 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
3 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
4 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
5 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
6 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:08:56:237 3
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 1
4 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished D 0
5 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
3 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 01:08:54:800 30
2 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 25
3 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
4 Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st 17
5 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 14
6 Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 12
7 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd 10
8 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
9 Graham Payne Finished 2nd 7
10 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 6
11 Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 5
12 Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished Elite 4
13 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 3