Event URN:
239718
Start date:
Tue, 21st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Bournemouth Cycling Centre
Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bournemouth.cc
Event organiser:
Mr Alan McRae
171 Coppice Avenue
Ferndown
Dorset
BH22 9PW
01202854706
Cheques payable to:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
Info for Riders:
Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html.
No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on.
BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders).
NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Aug 12 01:00 Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Aug 12 01:00 Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 5-8 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Aug 12 01:00 Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 9-12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Slades Farm Open Space,
Ensbury Park,
Bournemouth,
Dorset,
BH10 4EP

Race: Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 5-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 9-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - 740M Sprint A Final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 3 - 750M Sprint B final

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 4Km TP H1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 4Km TP H2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - 5Km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:00:12:097 0
2 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 750M Sprint semi H2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:00:12:098 0
2 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:00:13:089 0
2 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Did not start 3rd 0
Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - 750M Sprint ride-off 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:14:062 0
2 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Les Pick Poole Whls CC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 740M Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:00:12:049 0
2 William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - 750M Sprint B final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 00:00:13:022 0
2 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 4Km TP H1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:05:20:047 0
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:05:20:047 0
1 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 00:05:20:047 0
1 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:05:20:047 0
2 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 00:05:41:098 0
2 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:05:41:098 0
2 William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 00:05:41:098 0
2 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 00:05:41:098 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 5Km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 00:06:41:048 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
5 William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
6 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
7 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
9 Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Did not finish 3rd 0
William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0