CDNW Criterium League 16

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 26 Jul 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239717

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/07/12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A ---
26/07/12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B ---
26/07/12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C ---
26/07/12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D ---
26/07/12 18:30 Youth E Youth Only Youth E ---
26/07/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
26/07/12 19:16 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth A
Thu 26/07/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Thu 26/07/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Thu 26/07/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Thu 26/07/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 26/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Thu 26/07/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 26/07/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:19:41:000 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 2

Race Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
5 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
6 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
7 Simon Howlett Finished B 0
8 Eleanor Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 3
9 Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Louis Place Finished 0

Race Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
3 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
4 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
8 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
9 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
10 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
11 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
12 Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Show More

Race Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:08:24:000 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D --- 2
3 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 1
4 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished D --- 0
5 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D --- 3

Race Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
4 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
5 Eve Munro Finished 0

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 00:46:01:000 30
2 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 25
3 Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 21
4 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 17
5 Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 14
6 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd --- 12
7 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 10
8 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 3rd --- 8
9 Robert Palmer Stretford Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 7
10 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite --- 6
11 Thomas Armstrong Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd --- 5
12 Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 4
13 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 3
14 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd --- 2
15 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 1
16 Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd --- 0
19 David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd --- 0
20 Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd 00:46:01:000 10
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 8
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 7
4 Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Richard Stott Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 4
7 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A --- 3
8 James Deaville Finished N/A --- 0
9 John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 1
10 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 1
11 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
15 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Greg Plummer Lancs Fire Racing Finished 4th --- 0
17 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
18 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd --- 0
--- Lauren Brown Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish A --- 0
--- Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 4th --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5