Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239712

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A - Results
1.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Heffernan New Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Llewellyn Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0

16. Gawain Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gary Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Pascoe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Overall U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Overall U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Reed Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Overall U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Overall U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Overall U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:02 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:03 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:04 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:05 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:08 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239712

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A - Results
1.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A - Results
1.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Heffernan New Forest CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Llewellyn Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A - Results
1.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0

16. Gawain Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jason Duckworth VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gary Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Brian Pascoe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Overall U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Overall U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Reed Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Overall U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Overall U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - 1 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 4 - 2 Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 6 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 7 - 6-Lap Handicap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Race - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Event 9 - 10-Lap Human-Paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - Elimination Race - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Event 11 - 1-Lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Event 12 - 10km Scratch Race - Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 12:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 12:01
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Overall Seniors/Juniors - Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Overall U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:02 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:02
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:03 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:04 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:05 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:06 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:06
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/12 19:08 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 31/07/12 – 19:08
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016