Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239707

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1 - Results
1.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2 - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Group B 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Harding Andover Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Falconer Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Group A 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:02
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:03
Senior Group B 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:05
Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:06
Senior Group A 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:08
Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:11
Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:12
Youth Handicap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:13

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239707

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1 - Results
1.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2 - Results
1.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Group B 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Harding Andover Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Falconer Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Group A 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Group A 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Friend Offcamber Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Handicap Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap Elimination Race - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Senior Group B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior Group A 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:02
Senior Invitation Sprint Match 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:03
Senior Group B 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:04
Regional C, None
Senior Group A 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:05
Senior Group B 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:06
Senior Group A 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Harold Cribb 20km Scratch Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:08
Youth 2 lap Handicap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:09
Youth Only, None
Youth 5 lap Human Paced Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:11
Youth 5 lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:12
Youth Handicap Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/12 – 19:13

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016