Event URN:
239705
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Bournemouth Cycling Centre
Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.bournemouth.cc
Event organiser:
Mr Alan McRae
171 Coppice Avenue
Ferndown
Dorset
BH22 9PW
01202854706
Cheques payable to:
Bournemouth Arrow CC
Info for Riders:
Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html.
No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on.
BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders).
NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 Event 10 - B 16 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 Event 11 - A 12 Lap Points Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
12 Jun 12 01:00 Event 11 - Elimination Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Slades Farm Open Space,
Ensbury Park,
Bournemouth,
Dorset,
BH10 4EP

Race: Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 10 - B 16 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - A 12 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Elimination

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 13 - A/B 30 Lap CDP

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 2 - A/B 20 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 5 - 10 Lap Hcp

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 6 - 10 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Event 7 - B 30 Lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 8 - A 16 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 9 - 10 Lap Paced

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
2 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
3 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - B 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
2 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
4 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0
7 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
8 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
9 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - A 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
2 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
3 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - 10 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
2 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
3 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
4 Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
5 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
8 William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
2 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
3 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - B 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
2 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
3 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
5 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
6 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
7 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
8 Arron Morgan Poole CSC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - A 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
2 Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
4 William Stevens Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
5 Daryl Price Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - 10 Lap Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
3 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0