Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 01 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239694

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/05/12 19:00 Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:01 Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:02 Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:03 Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:04 Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:05 Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:06 Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/05/12 19:07 Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/05/12 19:08 Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/05/12 19:09 Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/05/12 19:10 Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/05/12 19:11 Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
1/05/12 19:12 Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:09 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:10 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 01/05/12 19:12 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race
Tue 01/05/12 - 19:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:

Report: Raymond Brown Track League

Posted 02/05/2012 - British Cycling

First round hailed a success as bright evening sunshine and fast aggressive racing christened the track View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
5 Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
6 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
3 Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
4 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
5 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
6 Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
2 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
3 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
3 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
4 James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
5 Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
6 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
7 Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
9 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
10 Les Pick Poole Whls CC Finished 4th 0
11 Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
2 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0

Race Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
2 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
3 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
5 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
7 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
9 Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
10 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Les Pick Poole Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 0
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
3 Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Andy Buddle Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
7 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
8 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
10 Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
--- Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Did not finish N/A 0
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Les Pick Poole Whls CC Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Race Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
3 Lucy Pick Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Charlotte Pick Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Race Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
2 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
4 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Race Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Pick Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
3 Charlotte Pick Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
4 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Race Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
2 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
4 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
2 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
3 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
4 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
5 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
7 Lucy Pick Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
8 Charlotte Pick Poole Whls CC Finished D 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
2 Alistair Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
3 Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0
5 Luke Dighton Poole Whls CC Finished C 0
6 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 0
7 Lucy Pick Poole Whls CC Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk