Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 01 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239694

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2 - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Raymond Brown Track Cycling League commences at Bournemouth Cycling Centre

Posted 02/05/2012 - British Cycling

First round hailed a success as bright evening sunshine and fast aggressive racing christened the tr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00
Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:01
Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:02
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:03
Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:04
Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:05
Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:06
Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:07
Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:08
Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:09
Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:10
Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:11
Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:12

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239694

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1 - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Don O'Connor Brereton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2 - Results
1.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jordan Wade VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Buddle Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Philip Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Evans Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jason Falconer Dorset Rough Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2 - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlotte Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race - Results
1.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Andrews I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lucy Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Reports

Raymond Brown Track Cycling League commences at Bournemouth Cycling Centre

Posted 02/05/2012 - British Cycling

First round hailed a success as bright evening sunshine and fast aggressive racing christened the tr...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 5.1 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:00
Event 5.2 - 12 lap Points Races Group B Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:01
Event 6.1 - 12 lap Points Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:02
Event 8 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:03
Event 9 - 12 lap Scratch Race Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:04
Event 11 - Elimination Race Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:05
Event 13 - Unknown Distance Nocturne Groups A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:06
Event 1.1 - Youth Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:07
Event 1.2 - Youth Scratch Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:08
Event 4.1 - Youth 3 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:09
Event 4.2 - Youth 4 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:10
Event 7 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:11
Event 10 - Youth Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/12 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 01/05/12 – 19:12

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk