CDNW Criterium League 6

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 17 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239690

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel O'Halloran Finished 0

11. Daniel O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eleanor Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd 4

12. Graham Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Love Finished 2nd 1

15. Matthew Love -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Smithson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 10

1. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Constantin Manole Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0

11. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  William Erskine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Gullen takes first CDNW Crit Lge win

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

James Gullen wins the latest round of the CDNW Criterium League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239690

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A - Results
1.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel O'Halloran Finished 0

11. Daniel O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eleanor Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E - Results
1.  James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Gullen SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd 4

12. Graham Payne -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Love Finished 2nd 1

15. Matthew Love -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Smithson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 10

1. Alex Kinvig -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Constantin Manole Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0

11. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  William Erskine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Gullen takes first CDNW Crit Lge win

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

James Gullen wins the latest round of the CDNW Criterium League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.

The Races

Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 17/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk