CDNW Criterium League 6

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 17 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239690

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/05/12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A ---
17/05/12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B ---
17/05/12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C ---
17/05/12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D ---
17/05/12 18:30 Youth E Youth Only Youth E ---
17/05/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
17/05/12 19:16 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth A
Thu 17/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Thu 17/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Thu 17/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Thu 17/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 17/05/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Thu 17/05/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 17/05/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 17/05/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Road: Gullen wins in CDNW Crit Lge

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

James Gullen wins the latest round of the CDNW Criterium League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 2
3 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
4 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
5 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
6 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
7 Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0

Race Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
2 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
4 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
6 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
7 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
9 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
10 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
11 Daniel O'Halloran Finished 0
12 Eleanor Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 2
Show More

Race Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
3 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
4 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
5 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
10 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
11 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
12 Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
13 Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 1
14 Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
15 Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Show More

Race Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
5 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
6 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 2
8 Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1

Race Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
3 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
4 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 2
5 Ella Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Gullen SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 30
2 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 25
3 Simon Wilson SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 21
4 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 17
5 Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 14
6 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 12
7 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
8 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
9 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
10 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 6
11 Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 5
12 Graham Payne Finished 2nd 4
13 John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
14 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 2
15 Matthew Love Finished 2nd 1
16 Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
17 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
19 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
21 Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
22 Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Matthew Smithson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
24 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
25 Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 10
2 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 8
3 Constantin Manole Rock Racing Team UK Finished 3rd 7
4 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 4
7 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
9 Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
11 Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0
12 Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
13 Rebecca Heath VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
14 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
15 William Erskine Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk