CDNW Criterium League 1

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 12 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239684

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
12/04/12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A ---
12/04/12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B ---
12/04/12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C ---
12/04/12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D ---
12/04/12 18:30 Youth E Youth Only Youth E ---
12/04/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
12/04/12 19:16 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth A
Thu 12/04/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth B
Thu 12/04/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: Postal: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C
Thu 12/04/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D
Thu 12/04/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 12/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth E
Thu 12/04/12 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/04/12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Thu 12/04/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/04/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 12/04/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
3 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
4 Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
5 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
6 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
7 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
8 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
9 York Holden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
11 Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
12 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
13 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
13 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
14 Phoebe Ferguson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Show More

Race Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
2 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
6 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
8 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
9 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
10 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
11 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
12 Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
13 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
14 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
--- Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
4 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
5 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
7 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
8 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
9 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
10 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
11 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
12 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
13 Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
14 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
15 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
16 Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
17 Max Loboda Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
18 Chloe Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
19 Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Show More

Race Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 2

Race Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Ephraiim Ashworth Finished 0
4 Bryn Lawrence Finished E 2

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 30
2 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 25
3 Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 21
4 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 17
5 Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 14
6 Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 12
7 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 10
8 Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 8
9 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 7
10 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 6
11 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 5
12 Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
13 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 2
15 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 1
16 Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
17 Andrew Brind - Surch VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Graham Payne Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
20 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
23 David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
25 Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 0
26 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
27 John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Love Finished 3rd 10
2 Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 8
3 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 5
6 Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
7 Jake Cowen Finished 3rd 3
8 Ben Staley Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
10 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 1
11 Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
12 Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
13 Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0
14 Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
17 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 0
18 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
19 Philip Johnson Finished N/A 0
20 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
22 William Erskine Finished 4th 0
23 Dave Hollingworth Finished 4th 0
24 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk