Event URN:
239684
Start date:
Thu, 12th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr William Greenhalgh
72 Kensington Avenue
Penwortham
Preston
Lancashire
PR1 0EE
01772744036
william172@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
CDNW
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations and race entries are completed on the night, there is no entry in advance. E/1/2 riders will race in Group A, 3/4/W riders will race in Group B.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth A Youth Only Youth A
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth B Youth Only Youth B
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth C Youth Only Youth C
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth D Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: Youth A

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Apr 12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Ephraiim Ashworth Finished 0
4 Bryn Lawrence Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 30
2 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 25
3 Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 21
4 Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 17
5 Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 14
6 Dillon Byrne Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 12
7 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 10
8 Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 8
9 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 7
10 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 6
11 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 5
12 Shaun Faraday Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
13 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 2
15 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 1
16 Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
17 Andrew Brind - Surch VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
18 Graham Payne Finished 2nd 0
19 Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
20 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
23 David Lowe Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 2nd 0
24 Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
25 Richard Maughan Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 0
26 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
27 John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Love Finished 3rd 10
2 Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 8
3 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Joshua Townson Southport CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 4th 5
6 Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
7 Jake Cowen Finished 3rd 3
8 Ben Staley Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
10 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 1
11 Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
12 Jonathan Taylor Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
13 Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0
14 Clayton Howard Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd 0
17 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 0
18 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
19 Philip Johnson Finished N/A 0
20 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
22 William Erskine Finished 4th 0
23 Dave Hollingworth Finished 4th 0
24 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0