Event URN:
239668
Start date:
Sat, 2nd Jun 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 4th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
"Newlands", 2 Harrison Lane
Hutton
Preston
Lancashire
PR4 4AJ
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please go to the CDNW website at www.cdnw.org and enter by selecting the 'Enter Here' button. Please note, Online Entry ONLY, no postal entries.
For 2012, the event will be reversed, starting at Preston, day 2 at Lancaster and finishing with the very popular circuit on Blackpool North Promenade.
Owing to the large number of entries which are being received in this category, the Youth National Series closing date will be applied, after which a field of 80 riders will be selected using the Youth National Series selection criteria. The closing date is Saturday 4th May and you will find the criteria at the following web address:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/road/Youth_Circuit_Series_Regs.pdf
Page 2 - Paragraph 2.3
Those riders failing to gain entry to the event will be notified as soon as possible after the selection and will have their entry fee reimbursed to the payment card.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 U10 Stage 1 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
2 Jun 12 10:00 U12 Stage 1 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins
2 Jun 12 10:00 U14 Boys Stage 1 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins
2 Jun 12 10:00 U14 Girls Stage 1 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: U10 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Race: U14 Girls Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr

Race: U16 Girls Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U8 Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr

Race: U16 Girls Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U8 Stage 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Stage 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B 40 mins

Race: U14 Girls Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 01 hr

Race: U16 Girls Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U8 Stage 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U8 Overall

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E, N/A ---

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 03/06/2012 - British Cycling

Latest reports and results from the North West Youth Tour.. [more]

Preview: North West International Youth Tour

Posted 23/05/2012 - British Cycling

A total of 331 starters are set for the 2012 edition of the North West Youth Tour promoted by Cycling Development North West.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:02:44:000 6
2 Eoin birchall Finished 00:02:47:000 0
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:02:49:000 2
4 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:02:51:000 0
5 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:02:53:000 0
6 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:02:54:000 0
7 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
9 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
10 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
11 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
12 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
13 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
14 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
15 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
16 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
17 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 6
18 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
19 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
20 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 4
21 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
22 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
23 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
24 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:03:04:000 0
25 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:03:09:000 0
26 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:03:13:000 0
27 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
28 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:03:29:000 0
29 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:03:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:07:57:000 6
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:08:00:000 4
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:08:02:000 2
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:08:04:000 0
5 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:08:05:000 0
6 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:08:06:000 0
7 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:08:07:000 0
8 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
9 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
10 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
13 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
14 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
17 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
18 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
19 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
20 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
22 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
23 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
24 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
25 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
26 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
27 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
28 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
29 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
30 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
31 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
32 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
33 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
34 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:08:15:000 0
35 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
36 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
37 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
38 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:08:21:000 0
39 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:08:24:000 0
40 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
41 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
42 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
43 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
44 Jack McCarthy Finished 0
45 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
46 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:08:27:000 0
47 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:08:29:000 0
48 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
49 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 0
50 Laura Birchall Finished 0
51 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:08:30:000 0
52 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:08:31:000 0
53 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:08:33:000 0
54 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:08:45:000 0
55 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:09:05:000 0
56 Elena Smith Finished C 00:09:06:000 0
57 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
58 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:09:38:000 0
59 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
60 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:09:41:000 0
61 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:09:45:000 0
62 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
63 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:10:00:000 0
64 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:10:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:11:59:000 0
2 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:12:02:000 4
3 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:12:04:000 2
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:12:06:000 0
5 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:12:07:000 0
6 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:12:08:000 0
7 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:12:09:000 0
8 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
9 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
10 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
11 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
12 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
13 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
14 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
15 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
16 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
17 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
18 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
19 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
20 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
21 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
22 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
23 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
24 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
25 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
26 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
27 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
28 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
30 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
31 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
32 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
33 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
34 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
35 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
36 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
37 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
38 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
39 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
40 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
41 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
42 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
43 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
44 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
45 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:12:17:000 0
46 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
47 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
48 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
49 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
50 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
51 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
52 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:12:20:000 0
53 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
54 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:12:24:000 0
55 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:12:37:000 0
56 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:12:40:000 0
57 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:13:43:000 0
58 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:13:46:000 0
59 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
60 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
61 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:13:48:000 0
62 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:14:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:11:48:000 6
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:11:51:000 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
4 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:11:53:000 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:11:55:000 0
6 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:11:56:000 0
7 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:11:58:000 0
8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:12:19:000 0
9 Emily Birchall Finished 00:12:28:000 0
10 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:12:37:000 0
11 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:13:01:000 0
12 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:14:11:000 0
13 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:14:40:000 0
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:15:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 00:17:21:000 6
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:17:24:000 4
3 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:17:26:000 2
4 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 00:17:28:000 0
5 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:17:29:000 0
6 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:17:30:000 0
7 Pavel Camrda Finished 00:17:31:000 0
8 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
10 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
11 Jakub Honzik Finished 0
12 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
13 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
14 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
18 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
19 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
22 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
23 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
25 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
26 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
27 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0
28 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
29 Michal Kohout Finished 0
30 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
32 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
33 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
34 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
35 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
36 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
37 Pavel Gruber Finished 0
38 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
39 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
40 Dominik Skalos Finished 0
41 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
42 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
43 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
44 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
45 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
46 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
47 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
48 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
49 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
50 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
51 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
52 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
53 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
54 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
55 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
56 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
57 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
58 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
59 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:17:45:000 0
60 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:17:51:000 0
61 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 00:19:00:000 0
62 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:19:03:000 0
63 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
64 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:05:000 0
65 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:15:000 0
66 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 00:19:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:11:48:000 6
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:11:51:000 4
3 Paulien Koster Finished 00:11:53:000 0
4 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:11:55:000 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:11:56:000 0
6 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:11:57:000 0
7 Daphne Hommes Finished 00:11:58:000 0
8 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
9 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
10 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
11 Esmee Oosterman Finished 00:11:58:000 0
12 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
13 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
14 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
16 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
17 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
18 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
20 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
21 Denisa Bartizalova Finished 00:11:58:000 0
22 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
23 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
24 Kyra Lamberink Finished 00:11:58:000 0
25 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
26 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
27 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
28 Lotte Koehorst Finished 00:11:58:000 0
29 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
30 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
31 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:11:58:000 0
32 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
33 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
34 Marleen Stoel Finished 00:11:58:000 0
35 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
36 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
37 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:11:58:000 0
38 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 00:12:11:000 0
39 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:12:11:000 0
40 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:12:42:000 0
41 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 00:13:01:000 0
42 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:14:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:02:48:000 6
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:02:51:000 4
3 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:02:53:000 2
4 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:02:55:000 0
5 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:03:11:000 0
6 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:03:15:000 0
7 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:03:23:000 0
8 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 00:03:25:000 0
9 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 00:03:32:000 0
10 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 6
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:03:37:000 4
12 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:03:40:000 2
13 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:03:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:14:11:000 6
2 Eoin Birchall Finished 00:14:14:000 0
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:14:16:000 2
4 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:14:18:000 0
5 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:14:19:000 0
6 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:14:20:000 0
7 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:14:21:000 0
8 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
9 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
11 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
12 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 6
13 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
14 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:14:25:000 0
15 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
16 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
17 Dyfan Roberts Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished D 0
18 Joseph Pidcock Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished D 0
19 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
20 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
21 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:15:54:000 2
22 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
23 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:16:04:000 0
24 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:16:11:000 0
25 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
26 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:16:43:000 0
27 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
28 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:17:05:000 0
29 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:20:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:29:34:000 6
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:29:37:000 4
3 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:29:39:000 2
4 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:29:41:000 0
5 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:29:42:000 0
6 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:29:43:000 0
7 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:29:44:000 0
8 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
9 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
10 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
13 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
14 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
15 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
16 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
17 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
18 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
19 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
20 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
21 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
22 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
23 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
24 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
25 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
26 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
27 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
28 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
29 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
30 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
31 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
32 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
33 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
34 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
35 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
36 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
37 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
38 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
39 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
40 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
41 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:29:58:000 0
42 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:30:04:000 0
43 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
44 Jack McCarthy Finished 0
45 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
46 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:30:07:000 0
47 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:30:11:000 0
48 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
49 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:30:19:000 0
50 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
51 Laura Birchall Finished 00:30:23:000 0
52 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:31:26:000 0
53 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 0
54 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:31:37:000 0
55 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:34:00:000 0
56 Elena Smith Finished C 0
57 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
58 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:36:00:000 0
59 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
60 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:36:09:000 0
61 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:36:25:000 0
62 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:36:47:000 0
63 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
64 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:50:34:000 0
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:50:37:000 4
3 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:50:39:000 2
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:50:41:000 0
5 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 00:50:42:000 0
6 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:50:43:000 0
7 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:50:44:000 0
8 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
10 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
11 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
13 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
14 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
15 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
16 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
17 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
18 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
19 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
20 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
21 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
23 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
24 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
25 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
26 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
27 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
28 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
30 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
31 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
32 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
33 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
34 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
35 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
36 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
37 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
38 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
39 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
40 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
41 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
42 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
43 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
44 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
45 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
46 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:50:51:000 0
47 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
48 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
49 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:52:12:000 0
50 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:52:31:000 0
51 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:53:19:000 0
52 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
53 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
54 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
55 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
56 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
57 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
58 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:54:00:000 0
59 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:55:30:000 0
60 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
61 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:56:00:000 0
62 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:56:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:50:39:000 6
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:50:42:000 4
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:50:44:000 2
4 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:50:46:000 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:50:47:000 0
6 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:50:48:000 0
7 Emily Birchall Finished 00:50:57:000 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:52:59:000 0
9 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:54:59:000 0
10 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:55:18:000 0
11 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:55:30:000 0
12 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:57:25:000 0
13 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:00:30:000 0
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 01:01:24:000 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 01:03:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:56:19:000 6
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 00:56:22:000 4
3 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 00:56:24:000 2
4 Jakub Honzik Finished 00:56:26:000 0
5 Pavel Camrda Finished 00:56:27:000 0
6 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:56:28:000 0
7 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:56:29:000 0
8 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
9 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
10 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
11 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
12 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
13 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
14 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
18 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
19 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
22 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
23 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
25 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
26 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
27 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
28 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0
29 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
30 Michal Kohout Finished 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
32 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
33 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
34 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 0
35 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
36 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
37 Pavel Gruber Finished 0
38 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
39 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
40 Dominik Skalos Finished 0
41 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
42 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
43 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
44 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
45 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
46 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:56:35:000 0
47 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
48 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
49 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:57:24:000 0
50 Thomas Saunders Treads Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:57:31:000 0
51 James Ellmore Treads Cycle Club Finished A 0
52 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:57:32:000 0
53 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
54 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:57:35:000 0
55 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
56 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:58:11:000 0
57 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 00:58:28:000 0
58 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:59:02:000 0
59 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:00:32:000 0
60 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 01:00:58:000 0
61 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:02:00:000 0
62 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:05:00:000 0
63 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:05:19:000 0
64 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:05:45:000 0
65 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 01:05:46:000 0
66 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 01:09:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:50:39:000 6
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:50:42:000 4
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:50:44:000 2
4 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:50:46:000 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:50:47:000 0
6 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:50:48:000 0
7 Daphne Hommes Finished 00:50:49:000 0
8 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
9 Paulien Koster Finished 0
10 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
12 Esmee Oosterman Finished 0
13 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
18 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
20 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Kyra Lamberink Finished 0
22 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
23 Lotte Koehorst Finished 0
24 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
25 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
26 Denisa Bartizalova Finished 00:50:54:000 0
27 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
28 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
29 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
30 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 00:50:57:000 0
31 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
32 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
33 Marleen Stoel Finished 0
34 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:51:19:000 0
35 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:51:59:000 0
36 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 00:52:05:000 0
37 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:52:06:000 0
38 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:52:46:000 0
39 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:53:30:000 0
40 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:54:31:000 0
41 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:57:22:000 0
42 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:10:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:14:14:000 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:14:20:000 4
3 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:15:11:000 2
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:15:13:000 0
5 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:15:15:000 0
6 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:16:41:000 0
7 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 00:16:43:000 0
8 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:17:10:000 0
9 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 00:17:29:000 6
10 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 00:17:41:000 0
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:17:42:000 4
12 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:19:42:000 2
13 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:20:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:11:21:000 6
2 Eoin Birchall Finished 00:11:24:000 0
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:11:28:000 2
4 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 00:11:29:000 6
5 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:11:30:000 0
6 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:11:31:000 0
7 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
9 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
10 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
11 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
12 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
13 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
14 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
15 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
16 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:12:01:000 0
17 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
18 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:12:40:000 0
19 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 4
20 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:12:42:000 0
21 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:12:52:000 0
22 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:12:57:000 0
23 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:13:02:000 0
24 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
25 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:13:17:000 0
26 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
27 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:13:38:000 0
28 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:14:12:000 0
29 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:15:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:17:44:000 6
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:17:47:000 4
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:17:49:000 2
4 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:17:51:000 0
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:17:52:000 0
6 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:17:53:000 0
7 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:17:54:000 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
10 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
11 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
12 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
13 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
14 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
15 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
16 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
17 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
18 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
19 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
20 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
21 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
22 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
23 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
24 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
25 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
26 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
27 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
28 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
29 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
30 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
31 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
32 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
33 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
34 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
35 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
36 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
37 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
38 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
39 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
40 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
41 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
42 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
43 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
44 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
45 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:18:20:000 0
46 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:18:26:000 0
47 Jack McCarthy Finished 00:18:41:000 0
48 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
49 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
50 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 0
51 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:19:14:000 0
52 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
53 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:19:57:000 0
54 Laura Birchall Finished 00:20:03:000 0
55 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:20:04:000 0
56 Elena Smith Finished C 0
57 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
58 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:20:07:000 0
59 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:21:00:000 0
60 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:21:23:000 0
61 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:22:13:000 0
62 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
63 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:22:20:000 0
64 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:22:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:30:48:000 0
2 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:30:51:000 4
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:30:53:000 2
4 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:30:55:000 0
5 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:30:56:000 0
6 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:30:57:000 0
7 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:30:58:000 0
8 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
9 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
10 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
11 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
12 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
13 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
14 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
15 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
16 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
17 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
18 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
19 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
20 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
21 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
22 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
23 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
24 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
25 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
26 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
27 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
28 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
29 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
30 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
31 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
32 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
33 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
34 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
35 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
36 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
37 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
38 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
39 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
40 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
41 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
42 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:31:33:000 0
43 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:32:44:000 0
44 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
45 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:32:45:000 0
46 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
47 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:32:47:000 0
48 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
49 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:33:05:000 0
50 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:33:08:000 0
51 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
52 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:33:11:000 0
53 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:33:13:000 0
54 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:33:14:000 0
55 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
56 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:33:16:000 0
57 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:33:19:000 0
58 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:33:24:000 0
59 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:33:45:000 0
60 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:34:15:000 0
61 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:34:22:000 0
62 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:35:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:30:23:000 6
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:30:26:000 4
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:30:28:000 2
4 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:30:30:000 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:30:33:000 0
6 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:30:35:000 0
7 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:31:27:000 0
8 Emily Birchall Finished 00:31:59:000 0
9 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:32:30:000 0
10 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:33:07:000 0
11 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:35:00:000 0
12 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:35:09:000 0
13 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:37:02:000 0
14 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:37:04:000 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:39:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 00:36:44:000 6
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:36:47:000 4
3 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:36:49:000 2
4 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:36:51:000 0
5 Ben Chapman Finished A 00:36:52:000 0
6 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 00:36:53:000 0
7 Pavel Camrda Finished 00:36:54:000 0
8 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
10 Jakub Honzik Finished 0
11 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
12 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
13 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
15 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
16 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
17 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
18 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
19 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
21 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
24 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
25 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
26 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
27 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0
28 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
29 Michal Kohout Finished 0
30 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
32 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
33 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
34 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
35 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
36 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
37 Pavel Gruber Finished 0
38 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
39 Dominik Skalos Finished 0
40 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
41 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
42 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
43 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
44 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
45 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
47 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
47 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
48 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
49 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
50 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:37:01:000 0
51 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
52 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:37:14:000 0
53 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:37:17:000 0
54 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 00:37:24:000 0
55 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:38:00:000 0
56 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 00:39:00:000 0
57 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 00:39:02:000 0
58 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
59 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:39:48:000 0
60 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:39:57:000 0
61 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
62 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:40:30:000 0
63 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
64 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 0
65 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 00:40:31:000 0
66 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:43:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:30:10:000 6
2 Daphne Hommes Finished 00:30:14:000 0
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:30:28:000 2
4 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:30:31:000 0
5 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:30:32:000 0
6 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:30:33:000 0
7 Paulien Koster Finished 0
8 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
10 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
11 Esmee Oosterman Finished 0
12 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
14 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
18 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
20 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Denisa Bartizalova Finished 0
22 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
23 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Kyra Lamberink Finished 0
25 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
26 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
27 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 0
28 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
29 Lotte Koehorst Finished 0
30 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
31 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
32 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
33 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
34 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
35 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
36 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
37 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
38 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
39 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
40 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:31:58:000 0
41 Marleen Stoel Finished 00:31:59:000 0
42 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:33:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:11:41:000 6
2 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:12:46:000 4
3 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:12:48:000 2
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:12:51:000 0
5 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:12:52:000 0
6 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:13:36:000 0
7 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:14:04:000 0
8 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 00:14:15:000 0
9 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 00:15:00:000 0
10 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 00:15:11:000 6
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:15:29:000 4
12 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:16:10:000 2
13 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:16:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:11:58:000 6
2 Eoin Birchall Finished 00:12:01:000 0
3 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:12:03:000 2
4 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:12:05:000 0
5 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:12:06:000 0
6 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:12:08:000 0
7 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
8 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
9 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
10 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
11 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
13 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
14 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
15 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
16 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 6
17 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
18 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:12:18:000 0
19 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:12:19:000 0
20 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:12:21:000 0
21 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 4
22 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:12:25:000 2
23 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:13:17:000 0
24 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:13:22:000 0
25 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 0
26 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:13:36:000 0
27 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:13:53:000 0
28 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
29 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:13:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:18:11:000 6
2 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:18:14:000 4
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:18:16:000 2
4 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:18:18:000 0
5 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:18:19:000 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:18:20:000 0
7 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:18:21:000 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
9 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 0
10 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 6
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
13 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 0
14 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
17 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
18 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
19 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
20 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
22 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
23 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
24 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
25 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
26 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
27 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
28 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
29 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
30 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
31 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
32 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
33 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
34 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 2
35 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
36 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
37 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
38 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
39 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
40 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:18:27:000 0
41 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
42 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
43 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
44 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
45 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
46 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
47 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
48 Jack McCarthy Finished 0
49 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
50 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
51 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
52 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:18:32:000 0
53 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 00:20:28:000 0
54 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:20:51:000 0
55 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:20:52:000 0
56 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:20:53:000 0
57 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
58 Elena Smith Finished C 00:21:15:000 0
59 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:21:16:000 0
60 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:21:19:000 0
61 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:22:00:000 0
62 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:22:01:000 0
63 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
64 Laura Birchall Finished 00:27:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:32:00:000 0
2 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:32:03:000 4
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:32:05:000 2
4 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:32:07:000 0
5 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:32:08:000 0
6 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:32:09:000 0
7 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:32:10:000 0
8 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
10 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
11 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
12 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
13 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
14 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
15 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
16 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
17 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
18 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
19 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
20 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
21 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
22 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
23 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
24 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
25 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
26 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
27 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
28 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
30 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
31 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
32 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
33 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
34 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
35 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
36 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
37 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
38 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
39 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
40 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
41 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
42 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
43 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
44 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
45 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
46 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
47 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
48 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
49 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
50 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
51 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
52 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
53 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
54 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
55 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:32:18:000 0
56 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
57 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
58 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
59 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:33:30:000 0
60 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:33:39:000 0
61 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:35:30:000 0
62 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:36:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 00:34:00:000 6
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:34:03:000 4
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:34:05:000 2
4 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:34:07:000 0
5 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:34:08:000 0
6 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 00:34:09:000 0
7 Emily Birchall Finished 00:34:10:000 0
8 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:34:11:000 0
9 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:34:17:000 0
10 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:34:46:000 0
12 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:35:51:000 0
13 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:38:00:000 0
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:40:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:36:56:000 6
2 Pavel Camrda Finished 00:36:59:000 0
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:37:01:000 2
4 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 00:37:03:000 0
5 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 00:37:04:000 0
6 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:37:05:000 0
7 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:37:06:000 0
8 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
10 Jakub Honzik Finished 0
11 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
12 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
13 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
14 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
15 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
18 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
19 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
20 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
22 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
23 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
25 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
26 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
27 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 0
28 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
29 Michael Kohout Finished 0
30 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
32 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
33 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 0
34 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 0
35 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
36 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
37 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
38 Pavel Gruber Finished 0
39 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
40 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 0
41 Dominik Skalos Finished 0
42 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
43 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
44 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
45 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
46 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
47 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
48 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
49 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
50 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
51 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 0
52 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
53 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
54 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
55 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 0
56 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:37:17:000 0
57 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
58 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
59 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 00:37:20:000 0
60 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
61 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:37:26:000 0
62 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:39:00:000 0
63 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:39:14:000 0
64 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:40:30:000 0
65 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:41:30:000 0
66 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 00:43:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:34:00:000 6
2 Paulien Koster Finished 00:34:03:000 0
3 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:34:05:000 2
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:34:07:000 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:34:08:000 0
6 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:34:09:000 0
7 Daphne Hommes Finished 00:34:10:000 0
8 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
10 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
11 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
12 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
13 Esmee Oosterman Finished 0
14 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
18 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
19 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
20 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Denisa Bartizalova Finished 0
22 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
23 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Kyra Lamberink Finished 0
25 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
26 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
27 Lotte Koehorst Finished 0
28 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
29 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
30 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
31 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
32 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
33 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
34 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 0
35 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
36 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
37 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
38 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:34:15:000 0
39 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 0
40 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
41 Marleen Stoel Finished 00:34:25:000 0
42 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:35:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:12:01:000 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:12:11:000 4
3 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:13:15:000 2
4 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:13:17:000 0
5 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:13:19:000 0
6 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:14:27:000 0
7 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 00:14:33:000 0
8 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:15:00:000 0
9 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
10 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 6
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:15:24:000 4
12 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:15:31:000 2
13 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:15:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eoin Birchall Finished 00:10:50:000 0
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:11:04:000 4
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:11:07:000 2
4 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:11:22:000 0
5 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:11:31:000 0
6 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:11:33:000 0
7 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:11:36:000 0
8 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
9 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:11:41:000 0
10 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
11 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:11:49:000 0
12 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:12:04:000 0
13 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:12:07:000 0
14 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:12:10:000 0
15 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:12:11:000 0
16 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:12:19:000 0
17 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
18 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:12:52:000 0
19 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:13:11:000 6
20 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 4
21 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:13:18:000 2
22 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:13:20:000 0
23 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
24 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:13:34:000 0
25 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 00:13:38:000 0
26 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:13:48:000 0
27 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:14:27:000 0
28 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:14:52:000 0
29 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:16:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:24:30:000 6
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:24:33:000 4
3 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:24:35:000 2
4 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:24:37:000 0
5 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:24:38:000 6
6 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:24:39:000 0
7 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:24:40:000 0
8 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
9 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
10 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
12 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
13 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 00:24:44:000 0
14 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
15 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:24:46:000 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:24:50:000 0
17 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:24:59:000 0
18 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 00:25:08:000 0
19 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:26:10:000 0
20 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:26:13:000 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 0
22 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 0
23 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
24 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:26:15:000 0
25 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
26 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
27 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
28 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
29 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
30 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
31 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
32 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
33 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 0
34 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
35 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
36 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
37 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:26:47:000 0
38 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:26:59:000 0
39 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:27:00:000 0
40 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:27:25:000 0
41 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:27:47:000 0
42 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:28:05:000 0
43 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:28:09:000 0
44 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:28:14:000 0
45 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:28:32:000 0
46 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:28:34:000 0
47 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 00:28:36:000 0
48 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:29:00:000 0
49 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
50 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
51 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:29:13:000 0
52 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:29:17:000 0
53 Jack McCarthy Finished 00:29:18:000 0
54 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
55 LAura Birchall Finished 0
56 Elena Smith Finished C 00:30:00:000 0
57 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
58 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:30:29:000 0
59 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:30:48:000 0
60 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:31:10:000 0
61 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:31:30:000 0
62 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:31:32:000 0
63 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
64 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:32:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 00:57:43:000 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:57:47:000 4
3 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:59:40:000 2
4 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 00:59:42:000 0
5 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:59:43:000 0
6 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:59:44:000 0
7 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:59:45:000 0
8 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
10 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
11 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
12 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
14 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
15 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
16 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
17 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 0
18 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
19 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
20 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
21 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:59:55:000 0
22 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 01:02:00:000 0
23 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
24 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 01:02:48:000 0
25 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:02:55:000 0
26 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 01:03:00:000 0
27 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 01:03:12:000 0
28 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
29 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 01:03:18:000 0
30 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 01:03:24:000 0
31 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 01:03:30:000 0
32 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
33 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
34 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 01:03:43:000 0
35 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 01:04:02:000 0
36 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 01:04:03:000 0
37 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 01:04:39:000 0
38 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 01:05:02:000 0
39 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 01:05:05:000 0
40 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
41 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 01:05:20:000 0
42 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:05:40:000 0
43 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 01:07:00:000 0
44 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
45 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:07:37:000 0
46 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:07:50:000 0
47 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 01:08:00:000 0
48 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 01:08:10:000 0
49 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:08:41:000 0
50 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 01:09:00:000 0
51 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 01:09:02:000 0
52 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 01:09:10:000 0
53 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 01:09:30:000 0
54 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
55 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 01:10:00:000 0
56 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 01:10:39:000 0
57 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 01:11:45:000 0
58 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:11:51:000 0
59 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 01:12:00:000 0
60 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 01:12:10:000 0
61 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 01:12:30:000 0
62 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 01:15:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 01:00:18:000 6
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:00:24:000 4
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 01:00:26:000 2
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 01:03:27:000 0
5 Emily Birchall Finished 01:03:41:000 0
6 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 01:04:29:000 0
7 Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished B 01:04:30:000 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 01:04:51:000 0
9 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 01:05:21:000 0
10 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 01:07:00:000 0
11 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 01:08:14:000 0
12 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 01:10:00:000 0
13 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 01:12:27:000 0
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 01:13:00:000 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 01:16:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pavel Camrda Finished 01:26:49:000 0
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 01:26:55:000 4
3 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:26:58:000 2
4 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 01:26:59:000 0
5 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 01:27:00:000 0
6 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 01:27:01:000 0
7 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 01:27:02:000 0
8 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 0
9 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
10 Jakub Honzik Finished 0
11 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
12 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
13 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
14 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
15 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
16 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
17 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
18 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 0
19 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
21 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 0
24 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
25 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
26 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 01:27:09:000 0
27 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 01:27:35:000 0
28 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
29 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 01:27:39:000 0
30 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 01:28:06:000 0
31 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
32 Michal Kohout Finished 01:28:07:000 0
33 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 01:28:36:000 0
34 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 01:28:39:000 0
35 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
36 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 01:29:33:000 0
37 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 01:30:06:000 0
38 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 01:30:24:000 0
39 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 01:31:00:000 0
40 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 01:31:47:000 0
41 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:32:00:000 0
42 Pavel Gruber Finished 01:32:15:000 0
43 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:32:20:000 0
44 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 01:32:30:000 0
45 Dominik Skalos Finished 01:32:35:000 0
46 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 01:32:40:000 0
47 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 01:34:00:000 0
48 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 01:34:05:000 0
49 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:34:14:000 0
50 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:34:16:000 0
51 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:34:17:000 0
52 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:34:40:000 0
53 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 01:34:46:000 0
54 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 01:35:15:000 0
55 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 01:35:47:000 0
56 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 01:36:00:000 0
57 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 01:36:20:000 0
58 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 01:37:00:000 0
59 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 01:37:30:000 0
60 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:37:33:000 0
61 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 01:37:35:000 0
62 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 01:37:41:000 0
63 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 01:37:42:000 0
64 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 01:39:00:000 0
65 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
66 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:39:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daphne Hommes Finished 00:59:25:000 0
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 01:00:22:000 4
3 Paulien Koster Finished 01:00:24:000 0
4 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 01:00:26:000 0
5 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 01:00:27:000 0
6 Esmee Oosterman Finished 01:00:28:000 0
7 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 01:00:31:000 0
8 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
9 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
10 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
11 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
14 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
15 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
16 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
17 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
18 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
19 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Denisa Bartizalova Finished 0
21 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
22 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
23 Kyra Lamberink Finished 01:00:36:000 0
24 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 01:02:44:000 0
25 Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 01:02:53:000 0
26 Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished A 01:03:10:000 0
27 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:04:00:000 0
28 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 01:04:01:000 0
29 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 01:04:14:000 0
30 Lotte Koehorst Finished 01:04:30:000 0
31 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 01:04:39:000 0
32 Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 01:05:20:000 0
33 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 01:05:27:000 0
34 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
35 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:05:39:000 0
36 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
37 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 01:05:40:000 0
38 Marleen Stoel Finished 01:05:55:000 0
39 Molly Maunders Cardiff JIF Finished A 01:06:10:000 0
40 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 01:07:00:000 0
41 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 01:10:00:000 0
42 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 02:00:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 00:11:32:000 6
2 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished E 00:12:02:000 4
3 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 00:12:28:000 2
4 Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 00:12:50:000 0
5 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:12:51:000 0
6 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 00:13:51:000 0
7 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:13:52:000 0
8 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished E 0
9 Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 00:14:38:000 0
10 Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished E 00:14:51:000 6
11 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 0
12 Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:14:53:000 4
13 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:16:30:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eoin Birchall Finished 00:51:16:000 0
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:00:18:000 4
3 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 00:00:25:000 2
4 Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:00:53:000 0
5 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 00:01:01:000 0
6 Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:01:09:000 0
7 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:01:11:000 0
8 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:01:13:000 0
9 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:01:16:000 0
10 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:01:23:000 0
11 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:01:27:000 0
12 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:01:47:000 0
13 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:01:48:000 0
14 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:02:31:000 0
15 Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:02:31:000 0
16 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 00:03:05:000 0
17 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 00:03:14:000 6
18 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 00:03:33:000 0
19 Charlie Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:05:15:000 4
20 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 00:05:38:000 0
21 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:06:06:000 2
22 Matthew Wearing Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:07:10:000 0
23 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:07:26:000 0
24 Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:08:23:000 0
25 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:08:33:000 0
26 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 00:08:39:000 0
27 Darcy Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 00:10:36:000 0
28 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 00:10:46:000 0
29 Erin Staite Lichfield City CC Finished D 00:12:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 01:37:56:000 6
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:28:000 4
3 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:00:32:000 2
4 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:00:37:000 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:38:000 0
6 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:00:44:000 0
7 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:00:45:000 0
8 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 00:00:45:000 0
9 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:48:000 6
10 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:48:000 0
11 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:50:000 0
12 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:50:000 0
13 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished C 00:00:54:000 0
14 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:54:000 0
15 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:56:000 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:01:00:000 0
17 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 00:01:09:000 0
18 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 00:01:18:000 0
19 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:02:22:000 0
20 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:02:23:000 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 00:02:23:000 0
22 Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 00:02:25:000 0
23 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:02:25:000 0
24 Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:02:25:000 0
25 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:02:25:000 4
26 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:02:25:000 0
27 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished C 00:02:25:000 0
28 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 00:02:28:000 0
29 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished C 00:02:31:000 0
30 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:02:31:000 2
31 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:02:31:000 0
32 Ben Docherty Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:02:37:000 0
33 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished C 00:02:39:000 0
34 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:02:42:000 0
35 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:02:57:000 0
36 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 00:03:07:000 0
37 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 00:03:35:000 0
38 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:03:46:000 0
39 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:04:14:000 0
40 Tosh Teare Glasgow Cycle Team Finished C 00:04:14:000 0
41 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:04:18:000 0
42 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:04:52:000 0
43 Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:05:04:000 0
44 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 00:05:31:000 0
45 Joe Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 00:05:47:000 0
46 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:06:00:000 0
47 Jack McCarthy Finished 00:06:58:000 0
48 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:07:37:000 0
49 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:07:48:000 0
50 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished C 00:08:06:000 0
51 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:08:07:000 0
52 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished C 00:09:44:000 0
53 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:11:20:000 0
54 Emily Bridson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:12:20:000 0
55 Elena Smith Finished C 00:16:29:000 0
56 Laura Birchall Finished 00:17:17:000 0
57 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:17:26:000 0
58 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 00:19:12:000 0
59 Eve Martin Bath BMX Finished C 00:19:30:000 0
60 Ethan Wilmot Bath BMX Finished C 00:21:01:000 0
61 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:22:45:000 0
62 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:24:09:000 0
63 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:24:25:000 0
64 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:24:38:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 03:03:23:000 6
2 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished B 00:00:24:000 4
3 Dion McCarthy Finished 00:01:41:000 0
4 Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:02:11:000 0
5 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:02:16:000 0
6 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 00:02:20:000 0
7 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 00:02:22:000 0
8 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 00:02:22:000 0
9 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
10 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
11 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
12 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
13 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
14 Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
15 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
16 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
17 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
18 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
19 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
20 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:02:23:000 0
21 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:02:46:000 0
22 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:04:36:000 0
23 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:05:23:000 0
24 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:05:33:000 0
25 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:05:38:000 0
26 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:05:46:000 0
27 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 00:05:48:000 0
28 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:05:56:000 0
29 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 00:06:08:000 0
30 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 00:06:08:000 0
31 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:06:16:000 0
32 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:06:21:000 0
33 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:07:12:000 0
34 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 00:07:17:000 0
35 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:40:000 0
36 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:07:51:000 0
37 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:07:57:000 0
38 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:08:27:000 0
39 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:09:08:000 0
40 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:09:38:000 0
41 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:09:46:000 0
42 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:10:14:000 0
43 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:11:40:000 0
44 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:11:48:000 0
45 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:12:32:000 0
46 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:12:38:000 0
47 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:13:46:000 0
48 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:14:07:000 0
49 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 00:14:11:000 0
50 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:14:12:000 0
51 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:14:17:000 0
52 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:14:38:000 0
53 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:15:33:000 0
54 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:15:51:000 0
55 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:16:48:000 0
56 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:17:52:000 0
57 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 00:21:47:000 0
58 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:23:00:000 0
59 Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:23:07:000 0
60 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:24:29:000 0
61 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:26:23:000 0
62 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:31:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 03:07:14:000 6
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:16:000 4
3 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:00:18:000 2
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:03:33:000 0
5 Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:04:39:000 0
6 Emily Birchall Finished 00:06:01:000 0
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 00:06:58:000 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:08:11:000 0
9 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 00:11:18:000 0
10 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:16:21:000 0
11 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 00:16:38:000 0
12 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 00:25:13:000 0
13 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:35:27:000 0
14 Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:36:52:000 0
15 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:46:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 03:54:26:000 6
2 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 00:00:04:000 4
3 Pavel Camrda Finished 00:00:14:000 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:17:000 0
5 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:29:000 0
6 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:31:000 0
7 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 00:00:31:000 0
8 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 00:00:32:000 0
9 Jakub Honzik Finished 00:00:33:000 0
10 Ben Chapman Finished A 00:00:34:000 0
11 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 00:00:35:000 0
12 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:00:35:000 0
13 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
14 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
15 Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
16 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
17 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
18 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
19 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
20 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
21 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
22 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:36:000 0
23 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:43:000 0
24 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 00:01:06:000 0
25 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:01:09:000 0
26 Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 00:01:27:000 0
27 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 00:01:40:000 0
28 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:01:40:000 0
29 Michal Kohout Finished 00:01:41:000 0
30 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:02:12:000 0
31 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:02:13:000 0
32 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:02:17:000 0
33 Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished N/A 00:03:07:000 0
34 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished A 00:04:13:000 0
35 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:04:33:000 0
36 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:04:39:000 0
37 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 00:05:39:000 0
38 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:05:48:000 0
39 Pavel Gruber Finished 00:05:49:000 0
40 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:05:54:000 0
41 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 00:06:04:000 0
42 Dominik Skalos Finished 00:06:09:000 0
43 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 00:07:18:000 0
44 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:07:34:000 0
45 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:07:48:000 0
46 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:07:56:000 0
47 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:08:21:000 0
48 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:08:47:000 0
49 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:08:58:000 0
50 Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:09:21:000 0
51 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:10:06:000 0
52 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:11:15:000 0
53 Jake Coward Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:12:24:000 0
54 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:12:28:000 0
55 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:12:46:000 0
56 Mitchell Cross Tameside Cyclesports Finished A 00:13:04:000 0
57 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 00:13:24:000 0
58 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:13:24:000 0
59 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 00:15:03:000 0
60 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 00:17:17:000 0
61 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 00:17:37:000 0
62 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:18:08:000 0
63 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 00:21:09:000 0
64 Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:25:02:000 0
65 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:34:07:000 0
66 Stanley Thompson One and All Cycling Finished A 00:34:37:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daphne Hommes Finished 03:06:36:000 0
2 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:01:06:000 4
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:01:06:000 2
4 Paulien Koster Finished 00:01:14:000 0
5 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:01:16:000 0
6 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:01:20:000 0
7 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 00:01:21:000 0
8 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 00:01:21:000 0
9 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:01:22:000 0
10 Esme Oosterman Finished 00:01:22:000 0
11 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:01:23:000 0
12 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:01:24:000 0
13 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:01:25:000 0
14 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:01:25:000 0
15 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:01:25:000 0
16 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 00:01:25:000 0
17 Bethany Taylor