Event URN:
239659
Start date:
Thu, 2nd Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Leslie Everest
19A Clarendon Road
London
E18 2AW
07759 296127
everelm@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr 15 mins
2 Aug 12 19:16 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
2 Aug 12 19:17 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 15 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Aug 12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
2 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
3 David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 21
4 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 1st 17
5 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 14
6 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 8
9 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
10 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 6
11 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 3
14 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
18 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Jonathan Harris Finished 3rd 0
20 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
21 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
22 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
25 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
26 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
28 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Matthew Ewings Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
30 Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Green Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Samuel King Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 1st 0
Owen Lake Cambridge CC Did not finish Elite 0
Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished 4th 7
4 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 6
5 Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished A 5
6 Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 3
8 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
17 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
18 Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
20 Steven Faber North Road CC Finished 4th 0
21 Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
22 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
23 Jack Saunders Finished 4th 0
24 Luis Ramirez Finished 4th 0
25 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 0
26 David Page Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
27 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
28 Richard Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
29 Jaroslaw Kobylinski Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
30 Justin Fisk Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
31 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0
33 Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
34 John Cordery Finished 4th 0
35 David Youell Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
36 Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Ian Miller Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
41 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Finished 4th 0
42 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
43 David Martin Finished N/A 0
44 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
45 Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 2nd 0
46 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Did not finish 4th 0
Saul Wordsworth Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Nicole Raymond Finished 0