Hog Hill Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Essex – Thursday, 31 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239650

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Gallacher SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David McIntosh Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ratcliffe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick Tyson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Ford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karen Chisnall Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna McNuff Sky Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239650

Start Date:

Thu, 31st May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Gallacher SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David McIntosh Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Ratcliffe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick Tyson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christian Ford Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karen Chisnall Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katherine Sloan Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nikki Engelbach Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anna McNuff Sky Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/05/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 31/05/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016