Hog Hill Summer Series 3

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 24 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239649

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

22. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Harris Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0

12. Shaun O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

21. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Hubbard West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Brooks Finished 4th 0

36. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  John Beaufoy Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna McNuff Sky Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239649

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Cox Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hastings SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Barry Hughes Finished 0

22. Barry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jonathan Harris Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Matthew Southerden Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0

12. Shaun O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeff Lawrence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nicola Juniper Eagle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Laura Massey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 0

21. Jose Jimenez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Dean Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Juan Pablo Riano Perez Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Hubbard West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Hopkins East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Patrick Hayes Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rauf Dean London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark Brooks Finished 4th 0

36. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Steven Sexton North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  John Beaufoy Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elinor Winter Corvida Allpress Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Cary Corvida Allpress Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Coralie Glaunes Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicole Oh Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna McNuff Sky Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexie Shaw Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior and Youth riders pay 50% of adult entry fee.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk