Event URN:
239646
Start date:
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Ms Leslie Everest
19A Clarendon Road
London
E18 2AW
07759 296127
everelm@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
10 Mar 12 12:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
10 Mar 12 12:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 40 mins
10 Mar 12 12:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 12:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 13:35 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 12 15:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished A 3
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
3 Tom Yiangou Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 10
2 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Joshua Lawless Finished 3rd 7
4 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 5
6 Paul Ratcliffe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished N/A 4
7 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Stephenson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 1
10 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
2 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 12
3 Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
4 Laura Massey WXC World Racing Finished 3rd 8
5 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Tanya Hunt WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
7 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
8 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
9 Helen Ralston Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Sian Cahill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Adams MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 30
2 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 25
3 Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished 1st 21
4 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
5 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 14
6 James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
7 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 2nd 10
8 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished 2nd 8
9 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd 7
10 Michael Smith Finished 1st 6
11 Adam French East London Velo Finished 2nd 5
12 Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 4
13 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 3
14 David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
15 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 3rd 1