February Flyer

Closed Circuit , Essex – Saturday, 25 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239644

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Smith Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 10

1. Fabio Amati -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Chapman Finished A 8

2. Ben Chapman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stan Akinnibi Finished N/A 0

13. Stan Akinnibi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Moores wins February Flyer

Posted 26/02/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Moores wins February Flyer at Redbridge

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/12 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/12 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/12 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/12 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239644

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Feb 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Baker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Smith Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fabio Amati Finished 3rd 10

1. Fabio Amati -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Chapman Finished A 8

2. Ben Chapman -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Hedden Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stan Akinnibi Finished N/A 0

13. Stan Akinnibi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Moores wins February Flyer

Posted 26/02/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Moores wins February Flyer at Redbridge

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/12 14:00 National B Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/12 – 14:00
National B, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/02/12 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/02/12 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016