Event URN:
239566
Start date:
Tue, 26th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
26 Jun 12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
26 Jun 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
26 Jun 12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Sam Theron Finished A 0
5 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
6 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 10
2 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
3 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
4 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
5 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 5
6 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Nick Abraham Finished N/A 3
8 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
10 Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 3rd 1
11 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
12 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
15 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
17 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
18 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
20 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
24 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
25 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
30 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
32 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
34 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
36 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
39 Robert Stimpson Finished 3rd 0
40 Ben Wilson Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
43 John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
45 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
47 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
49 Richard Chapman La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
51 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ayres Finished N/A 0
2 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished N/A 0
3 Odhrán McConnell Finished 4th 0
4 Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
5 Brian Stokes WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
6 George Russell La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
7 Deniz Erkan Finished 4th 0
8 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
9 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
10 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Joseph Perini London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
13 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
14 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
15 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
16 Brian Glynn Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
19 Thomas Jamison Finished 4th 0
20 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Mark Portman Finished N/A 0
22 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 0
23 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
25 Peter Bancroft Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
26 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0