BC West Thames Race 12/Hounslow & District Wheelers

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239566

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/06/12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
26/06/12 18:45 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
26/06/12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
26/06/12 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
26/06/12 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
26/06/12 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
26/06/12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
26/06/12 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
26/06/12 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
26/06/12 19:15 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins
26/06/12 19:16 3/4 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 26/06/12 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Tue 26/06/12 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/12 19:16 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 26/06/12 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Harvey Dash Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
7 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Show More

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Solene Stanton-Rustin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
6 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
--- Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Sam Theron Finished A 0
5 James Kaye London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
6 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 10
2 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
3 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 7
4 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 6
5 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 5
6 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 3
8 Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 2
10 Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 3rd 1
11 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 0
12 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
15 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
16 Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
17 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
18 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Werner van der Merwe Finished 3rd 0
20 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
24 James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
25 Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 William Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
29 Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
30 James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
32 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
34 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
35 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
36 Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
38 Eric Young Finished 3rd 0
39 Robert Stimpson Finished 3rd 0
40 Ben Wilson Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
43 John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
45 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Mike Diggins Velo Club Peloton Finished 3rd 0
47 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
49 Richard Chapman La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
51 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Ayres Finished N/A 0
2 Stuart Jackson Bath Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Odhrán McConnell Finished 4th 0
4 Thomas Beasley Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 0
5 Brian Stokes Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 3rd 0
6 George Russell La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 0
7 Deniz Erkan Finished 4th 0
8 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
9 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
10 David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
11 Joseph Perini London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Edmond Irwin Finished 3rd 0
13 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
14 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
15 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
16 Brian Glynn Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
18 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
19 Thomas Jamison Finished 4th 0
20 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Mark Portman Finished N/A 0
22 Riyadh Khamis Finished 4th 0
23 Nick Glazier London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
24 Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
25 Peter Bancroft Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
26 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5