Andy Morrison Memorial Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Saturday, 05 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239538

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 8

4. Edward Ashby -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Duncan Thorp Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 0

16. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Pantelides VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Moss Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Shubert leaves no unfinished business

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Jonathan Shubert wins Andy Morrison Memorial in Bedfordshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239538

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 8

4. Edward Ashby -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shuster XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Duncan Thorp Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 0

16. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Pantelides VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Moss Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Shubert leaves no unfinished business

Posted 05/05/2012 - British Cycling

Jonathan Shubert wins Andy Morrison Memorial in Bedfordshire

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 09:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk