Bontrager Twentyfour12

MTB Endurance , Plymouth – Saturday, 07 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239475

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

12 hour solo 18+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo 18+ Female - Results
1.  Kate Burley Finished 11:55:00:000 0

1. Kate Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:55:00:000
2.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 12:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:32:42:000
3.  Heather Baker Finished 09:37:19:000 0

3. Heather Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:37:19:000
4.  Stacy Flowers Finished 03:28:33:000 0

4. Stacy Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:28:33:000

12 hour solo 18+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo 18+ Male - Results
1.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 12:06:40:000 0

1. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 12:06:40:000
2.  Richard Long Certini Finished Under 23 11:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 11:42:14:000
3.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished Senior 11:20:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:20:45:000
4.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 11:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:54:06:000
5.  Richard Edge Finished Senior 11:54:11:000 0

5. Richard Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:54:11:000
6.  Simon Wardle Finished 11:26:25:000 0

6. Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:26:25:000
7.  Craig McGhee Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 11:55:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:55:55:000
8.  Alec MacHenry Finished N/A 12:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:21:06:000
9.  James Davenport Finished VET 12:40:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 12:40:17:000
10.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Finished Senior 10:52:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 10:52:48:000
11.  William Mallard Finished 13:21:43:000 0

11. William Mallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:21:43:000
12.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 06:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:37:16:000
13.  David Arthur Finished Senior 06:58:55:000 0

13. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:58:55:000
14.  Russell Mockford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 08:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 08:26:48:000
15.  Andy Prince Finished N/A 12:36:11:000 0

15. Andy Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:36:11:000
16.  Christopher Noble Finished Senior 06:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:14:16:000
17.  Kelvin Cheung Finished N/A 07:22:08:000 0

17. Kelvin Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:22:08:000
18.  Darren Matthews Finished 08:24:00:000 0

18. Darren Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:24:00:000
19.  Jason Crossman Finished 08:48:44:000 0

19. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:48:44:000
20.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 09:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 09:07:15:000
21.  John Sole Finished N/A 10:23:27:000 0

21. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:23:27:000
22.  David Noble Finished 10:45:28:000 0

22. David Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:45:28:000
23.  Thomas Fletcher Finished 10:56:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:56:26:000
24.  Alex Tompsett Finished 11:35:46:000 0

24. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:35:46:000
25.  Gareth Hayes Finished Senior 25:29:42:000 0

25. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 25:29:42:000
26.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 04:34:08:000 0

26. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:34:08:000
27.  Sam Morley Finished N/A 05:43:44:000 0

27. Sam Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:43:44:000
28.  Christopher Snook Finished N/A 07:52:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:52:44:000
29.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Under 23 03:39:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 03:39:45:000
30.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 04:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:01:10:000
31.  Andrew Muller Finished N/A 06:35:43:000 0

31. Andrew Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 06:35:43:000
32.  Andy Taylor Finished 03:39:39:000 0

32. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:39:000
33.  Shane Neethling Finished 04:42:03:000 0

33. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:03:000
34.  Dominic Crane Finished N/A 04:44:36:000 0

34. Dominic Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:44:36:000
35.  Zsolt Schuller Finished N/A 02:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:59:000
36.  Chris Morris Finished N/A 03:46:16:000 0

36. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:46:16:000
37.  Rupert Smith Finished N/A 03:46:45:000 0

37. Rupert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:46:45:000
38.  Tony Gray Finished 01:46:35:000 0

38. Tony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:35:000
39.  John Bonas Finished 03:50:55:000 0

39. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:50:55:000
40.  D Holmes Finished 11:54:17:000 0

40. D Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:54:17:000

12 hour solo Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo Vet Female - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Finished VET 13:04:01:000 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 13:04:01:000
2.  Jo Fisken Finished 11:34:52:000 0

2. Jo Fisken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:34:52:000
3.  Louise Nalton Finished 03:48:52:000 0

3. Louise Nalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:48:52:000
4.  Nicky Harries Finished 03:02:32:000 0

4. Nicky Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:02:32:000

12 hour solo Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo Vet Male - Results
1.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished VET 11:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 11:57:51:000
2.  David Elliott Finished 13:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:13:37:000
3.  Sean Wratten Finished 12:48:26:000 0

3. Sean Wratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:48:26:000
4.  Christian Pill Finished 12:52:01:000 0

4. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:52:01:000
5.  Craig Small Finished 12:53:11:000 0

5. Craig Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:53:11:000
6.  Lee McVicker Finished 13:22:02:000 0

6. Lee McVicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:22:02:000
7.  Peter Worsfold Finished N/A 13:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:00:46:000
8.  Dean Vessey Finished 11:15:43:000 0

8. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:15:43:000
9.  Steve Hall Finished 12:08:33:000 0

9. Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:08:33:000
10.  Tim Aspen Finished 10:18:53:000 0

10. Tim Aspen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:18:53:000
11.  Jonathan Eggett Finished N/A 12:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:36:11:000
12.  Alex Wilson Finished 12:53:11:000 0

12. Alex Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:53:11:000
13.  Keith Bontrager Finished 07:16:18:000 0

13. Keith Bontrager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:16:18:000
14.  Andy Pearse Finished 08:59:23:000 0

14. Andy Pearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:59:23:000
15.  Adrian Rees Finished N/A 12:02:57:000 0

15. Adrian Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:02:57:000
16.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 05:47:54:000 0

16. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:47:54:000
17.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 05:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 05:49:41:000
18.  Daiman Redman Finished 06:27:19:000 0

18. Daiman Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:27:19:000
19.  Jim Thurkettle Finished 08:10:29:000 0

19. Jim Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:10:29:000
20.  John Taylor Finished 07:03:17:000 0

20. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:03:17:000
21.  Brian Bartlett Finished 03:18:52:000 0

21. Brian Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:18:52:000
22.  Andrew Salmons Finished 04:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:11:02:000
23.  Dave Wright Finished 04:24:01:000 0

23. Dave Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:24:01:000
24.  S Flowers Finished 04:59:01:000 0

24. S Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:01:000
25.  Mark Kelly Finished 04:59:03:000 0

25. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:03:000
26.  Simon Phillips Finished 04:59:53:000 0

26. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:53:000
27.  Wood Slinger Finished 02:27:22:000 0

27. Wood Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:22:000
28.  Nick ? Finished 03:26:12:000 0

28. Nick ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:26:12:000
29.  Jason Stephens Finished 01:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:10:000
30.  Phil Window Finished 01:25:31:000 0

30. Phil Window -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:31:000
31.  Adrien Provis Finished N/A 01:54:46:000 0

31. Adrien Provis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:46:000

24 hour solo 18+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 hour solo 18+ Female - Results
1.  Kim Anscombe Dream Cycling Finished Senior 23:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 23:58:14:000
2.  Michelle Sanwell VC Londres Finished 24:18:35:000 0

2. Michelle Sanwell - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:18:35:000

24 hour solo 18+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 hour solo 18+ Male - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon VC Londres Finished Senior 24:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 24:21:59:000
2.  Mark Deacon Finished 23:55:48:000 0

2. Mark Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:55:48:000
3.  Alistair Caple Finished 24:17:39:000 0

3. Alistair Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:17:39:000
4.  John Helmore Finished N/A 24:39:26:000 0

4. John Helmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:39:26:000
5.  Jonathan Shergold Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 25:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 25:29:42:000
6.  Ger Jackson Finished 23:27:08:000 0

6. Ger Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:27:08:000
7.  Ian Musgrove Wellington Wheelers CC Finished N/A 24:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:30:13:000
8.  Max Suttie Finished 23:41:28:000 0

8. Max Suttie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:41:28:000
9.  Adrian Hobson-Merrett Finished 24:13:55:000 0

9. Adrian Hobson-Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:13:55:000
10.  Piotr Garfinski Finished 24:26:28:000 0

10. Piotr Garfinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:26:28:000
11.  Ricky Dickenson Finished 17:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:17:58:000
12.  John Savage Finished 24:04:06:000 0

12. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:04:06:000
13.  Sim Dagger Finished 24:41:15:000 0

13. Sim Dagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:41:15:000
14.  Peter Coupland Finished N/A 24:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:57:32:000
15.  Paul Smith Finished 24:21:19:000 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:21:19:000
16.  Paul Hayes Finished N/A 23:36:16:000 0

16. Paul Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 23:36:16:000
17.  Andrew James Finished 23:55:52:000 0

17. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:55:52:000
18.  Scott Swalling Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 10:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 10:23:20:000
19.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 24:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:16:29:000
20.  Jon Doran Finished 10:51:58:000 0

20. Jon Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:51:58:000
21.  Ifan Evans Castle MTB Finished Senior 14:11:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 14:11:21:000
22.  Sheldon Kilroe Finished N/A 15:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:06:33:000
23.  Paddy O'Brien Finished 21:10:30:000 0

23. Paddy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:10:30:000
24.  Dave Woodward Finished 09:56:12:000 0

24. Dave Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:56:12:000
25.  Rob Bradley Castle MTB Finished N/A 11:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:51:000
26.  Simon Fox Finished 18:26:51:000 0

26. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:26:51:000
27.  Conor Conneff Finished 20:15:57:000 0

27. Conor Conneff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:15:57:000
28.  Peter Moon St Budeaux C C Finished 07:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:08:25:000
29.  Malcolm Macfie Finished 07:49:51:000 0

29. Malcolm Macfie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:49:51:000
30.  Bruce Pringle Finished N/A 09:50:10:000 0

30. Bruce Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 09:50:10:000
31.  Jamie Woodcock Finished 12:13:11:000 0

31. Jamie Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:13:11:000
32.  Mike Hall Finished 05:07:00:000 0

32. Mike Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:07:00:000
33.  Daniel Morgan Finished 08:50:45:000 0

33. Daniel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:50:45:000
34.  Matt Atkinson Finished 22:35:29:000 0

34. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:35:29:000
35.  Tom Fenton Finished N/A 24:06:20:000 0

35. Tom Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:06:20:000
36.  Robert Wixey Finished N/A 05:41:56:000 0

36. Robert Wixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:41:56:000
37.  Richard Rolfe Finished 08:03:16:000 0

37. Richard Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:03:16:000
38.  Wayne Browne Finished 08:56:52:000 0

38. Wayne Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:56:52:000
39.  Drew Kendrick Finished 12:27:24:000 0

39. Drew Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:27:24:000
40.  Russell Whelan Finished 22:35:23:000 0

40. Russell Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:35:23:000
41.  Szabolcs Bandli Finished N/A 03:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:08:52:000
42.  Nat Boyson Finished N/A 08:29:58:000 0

42. Nat Boyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 08:29:58:000
43.  Edward Baddour Finished 10:19:35:000 0

43. Edward Baddour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:19:35:000
44.  Simon Cooper Finished 03:11:25:000 0

44. Simon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:11:25:000

Torchbearer 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Torchbearer 12 Female - Results
1.  Judy McNeill Finished N/A 10:28:48:000 0

1. Judy McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:28:48:000
2.  Jayne Kerridge Finished N/A 12:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:02:25:000

Torchbearer Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Torchbearer Solo Male - Results
1.  Pete Crawforth Finished Senior 12:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 12:07:11:000
2.  Matthew Swan Finished 11:23:28:000 0

2. Matthew Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:23:28:000
3.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 12:34:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:34:15:000
4.  Bob Smith Finished 10:54:49:000 0

4. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:54:49:000
5.  Richard Flint Finished 11:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:25:12:000
6.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 07:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 07:09:19:000
7.  Roy McNeill Finished N/A 10:28:49:000 0

7. Roy McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:28:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via web site. Closing date for advance entries 4 July 2012 Just For Fun team prices from £175 according to number of riders

The Races

12 hour open team (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£125.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour pair (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour solo 18+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour solo 18+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
12 hr
12 hour solo Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
12 hour solo Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
24 hour just for fun team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£175.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
24 hr
24 hour open team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£162.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
24 hr
24 hour pairs (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£85.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
24 hour solo 18+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
24 hour solo 18+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Torchbearer 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/07/12 – 00:00
Torchbearer Solo Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/07/12 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239475

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

12 hour solo 18+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo 18+ Female - Results
1.  Kate Burley Finished 11:55:00:000 0

1. Kate Burley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:55:00:000
2.  Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 12:32:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:32:42:000
3.  Heather Baker Finished 09:37:19:000 0

3. Heather Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:37:19:000
4.  Stacy Flowers Finished 03:28:33:000 0

4. Stacy Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:28:33:000

12 hour solo 18+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo 18+ Male - Results
1.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 12:06:40:000 0

1. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 12:06:40:000
2.  Richard Long Certini Finished Under 23 11:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 11:42:14:000
3.  Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished Senior 11:20:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:20:45:000
4.  Julian Mann Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 11:54:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:54:06:000
5.  Richard Edge Finished Senior 11:54:11:000 0

5. Richard Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 11:54:11:000
6.  Simon Wardle Finished 11:26:25:000 0

6. Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:26:25:000
7.  Craig McGhee Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 11:55:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:55:55:000
8.  Alec MacHenry Finished N/A 12:21:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:21:06:000
9.  James Davenport Finished VET 12:40:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 12:40:17:000
10.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Finished Senior 10:52:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 10:52:48:000
11.  William Mallard Finished 13:21:43:000 0

11. William Mallard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:21:43:000
12.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 06:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:37:16:000
13.  David Arthur Finished Senior 06:58:55:000 0

13. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:58:55:000
14.  Russell Mockford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 08:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 08:26:48:000
15.  Andy Prince Finished N/A 12:36:11:000 0

15. Andy Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:36:11:000
16.  Christopher Noble Finished Senior 06:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 06:14:16:000
17.  Kelvin Cheung Finished N/A 07:22:08:000 0

17. Kelvin Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:22:08:000
18.  Darren Matthews Finished 08:24:00:000 0

18. Darren Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:24:00:000
19.  Jason Crossman Finished 08:48:44:000 0

19. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:48:44:000
20.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 09:07:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 09:07:15:000
21.  John Sole Finished N/A 10:23:27:000 0

21. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:23:27:000
22.  David Noble Finished 10:45:28:000 0

22. David Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:45:28:000
23.  Thomas Fletcher Finished 10:56:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:56:26:000
24.  Alex Tompsett Finished 11:35:46:000 0

24. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:35:46:000
25.  Gareth Hayes Finished Senior 25:29:42:000 0

25. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 25:29:42:000
26.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 04:34:08:000 0

26. Craig Bowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:34:08:000
27.  Sam Morley Finished N/A 05:43:44:000 0

27. Sam Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:43:44:000
28.  Christopher Snook Finished N/A 07:52:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 07:52:44:000
29.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Under 23 03:39:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 03:39:45:000
30.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 04:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:01:10:000
31.  Andrew Muller Finished N/A 06:35:43:000 0

31. Andrew Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 06:35:43:000
32.  Andy Taylor Finished 03:39:39:000 0

32. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:39:000
33.  Shane Neethling Finished 04:42:03:000 0

33. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:42:03:000
34.  Dominic Crane Finished N/A 04:44:36:000 0

34. Dominic Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:44:36:000
35.  Zsolt Schuller Finished N/A 02:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:22:59:000
36.  Chris Morris Finished N/A 03:46:16:000 0

36. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:46:16:000
37.  Rupert Smith Finished N/A 03:46:45:000 0

37. Rupert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:46:45:000
38.  Tony Gray Finished 01:46:35:000 0

38. Tony Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:35:000
39.  John Bonas Finished 03:50:55:000 0

39. John Bonas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:50:55:000
40.  D Holmes Finished 11:54:17:000 0

40. D Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:54:17:000

12 hour solo Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo Vet Female - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Finished VET 13:04:01:000 0

1. Lydia Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 13:04:01:000
2.  Jo Fisken Finished 11:34:52:000 0

2. Jo Fisken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:34:52:000
3.  Louise Nalton Finished 03:48:52:000 0

3. Louise Nalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:48:52:000
4.  Nicky Harries Finished 03:02:32:000 0

4. Nicky Harries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:02:32:000

12 hour solo Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 hour solo Vet Male - Results
1.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished VET 11:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 11:57:51:000
2.  David Elliott Finished 13:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:13:37:000
3.  Sean Wratten Finished 12:48:26:000 0

3. Sean Wratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:48:26:000
4.  Christian Pill Finished 12:52:01:000 0

4. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:52:01:000
5.  Craig Small Finished 12:53:11:000 0

5. Craig Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:53:11:000
6.  Lee McVicker Finished 13:22:02:000 0

6. Lee McVicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 13:22:02:000
7.  Peter Worsfold Finished N/A 13:00:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 13:00:46:000
8.  Dean Vessey Finished 11:15:43:000 0

8. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:15:43:000
9.  Steve Hall Finished 12:08:33:000 0

9. Steve Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:08:33:000
10.  Tim Aspen Finished 10:18:53:000 0

10. Tim Aspen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:18:53:000
11.  Jonathan Eggett Finished N/A 12:36:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:36:11:000
12.  Alex Wilson Finished 12:53:11:000 0

12. Alex Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:53:11:000
13.  Keith Bontrager Finished 07:16:18:000 0

13. Keith Bontrager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:16:18:000
14.  Andy Pearse Finished 08:59:23:000 0

14. Andy Pearse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:59:23:000
15.  Adrian Rees Finished N/A 12:02:57:000 0

15. Adrian Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:02:57:000
16.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 05:47:54:000 0

16. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:47:54:000
17.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 05:49:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 05:49:41:000
18.  Daiman Redman Finished 06:27:19:000 0

18. Daiman Redman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 06:27:19:000
19.  Jim Thurkettle Finished 08:10:29:000 0

19. Jim Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:10:29:000
20.  John Taylor Finished 07:03:17:000 0

20. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:03:17:000
21.  Brian Bartlett Finished 03:18:52:000 0

21. Brian Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:18:52:000
22.  Andrew Salmons Finished 04:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:11:02:000
23.  Dave Wright Finished 04:24:01:000 0

23. Dave Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:24:01:000
24.  S Flowers Finished 04:59:01:000 0

24. S Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:01:000
25.  Mark Kelly Finished 04:59:03:000 0

25. Mark Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:03:000
26.  Simon Phillips Finished 04:59:53:000 0

26. Simon Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:59:53:000
27.  Wood Slinger Finished 02:27:22:000 0

27. Wood Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:22:000
28.  Nick ? Finished 03:26:12:000 0

28. Nick ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:26:12:000
29.  Jason Stephens Finished 01:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:10:000
30.  Phil Window Finished 01:25:31:000 0

30. Phil Window -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:31:000
31.  Adrien Provis Finished N/A 01:54:46:000 0

31. Adrien Provis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:46:000

24 hour solo 18+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 hour solo 18+ Female - Results
1.  Kim Anscombe Dream Cycling Finished Senior 23:58:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 23:58:14:000
2.  Michelle Sanwell VC Londres Finished 24:18:35:000 0

2. Michelle Sanwell - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:18:35:000

24 hour solo 18+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 hour solo 18+ Male - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon VC Londres Finished Senior 24:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 24:21:59:000
2.  Mark Deacon Finished 23:55:48:000 0

2. Mark Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:55:48:000
3.  Alistair Caple Finished 24:17:39:000 0

3. Alistair Caple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:17:39:000
4.  John Helmore Finished N/A 24:39:26:000 0

4. John Helmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:39:26:000
5.  Jonathan Shergold Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 25:29:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 25:29:42:000
6.  Ger Jackson Finished 23:27:08:000 0

6. Ger Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:27:08:000
7.  Ian Musgrove Wellington Wheelers CC Finished N/A 24:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:30:13:000
8.  Max Suttie Finished 23:41:28:000 0

8. Max Suttie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:41:28:000
9.  Adrian Hobson-Merrett Finished 24:13:55:000 0

9. Adrian Hobson-Merrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:13:55:000
10.  Piotr Garfinski Finished 24:26:28:000 0

10. Piotr Garfinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:26:28:000
11.  Ricky Dickenson Finished 17:17:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:17:58:000
12.  John Savage Finished 24:04:06:000 0

12. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:04:06:000
13.  Sim Dagger Finished 24:41:15:000 0

13. Sim Dagger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:41:15:000
14.  Peter Coupland Finished N/A 24:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:57:32:000
15.  Paul Smith Finished 24:21:19:000 0

15. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:21:19:000
16.  Paul Hayes Finished N/A 23:36:16:000 0

16. Paul Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 23:36:16:000
17.  Andrew James Finished 23:55:52:000 0

17. Andrew James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:55:52:000
18.  Scott Swalling Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 10:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 10:23:20:000
19.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 24:16:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:16:29:000
20.  Jon Doran Finished 10:51:58:000 0

20. Jon Doran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:51:58:000
21.  Ifan Evans Castle MTB Finished Senior 14:11:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 14:11:21:000
22.  Sheldon Kilroe Finished N/A 15:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 15:06:33:000
23.  Paddy O'Brien Finished 21:10:30:000 0

23. Paddy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:10:30:000
24.  Dave Woodward Finished 09:56:12:000 0

24. Dave Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 09:56:12:000
25.  Rob Bradley Castle MTB Finished N/A 11:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:51:000
26.  Simon Fox Finished 18:26:51:000 0

26. Simon Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:26:51:000
27.  Conor Conneff Finished 20:15:57:000 0

27. Conor Conneff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:15:57:000
28.  Peter Moon St Budeaux C C Finished 07:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:08:25:000
29.  Malcolm Macfie Finished 07:49:51:000 0

29. Malcolm Macfie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 07:49:51:000
30.  Bruce Pringle Finished N/A 09:50:10:000 0

30. Bruce Pringle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 09:50:10:000
31.  Jamie Woodcock Finished 12:13:11:000 0

31. Jamie Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:13:11:000
32.  Mike Hall Finished 05:07:00:000 0

32. Mike Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:07:00:000
33.  Daniel Morgan Finished 08:50:45:000 0

33. Daniel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:50:45:000
34.  Matt Atkinson Finished 22:35:29:000 0

34. Matt Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:35:29:000
35.  Tom Fenton Finished N/A 24:06:20:000 0

35. Tom Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 24:06:20:000
36.  Robert Wixey Finished N/A 05:41:56:000 0

36. Robert Wixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:41:56:000
37.  Richard Rolfe Finished 08:03:16:000 0

37. Richard Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:03:16:000
38.  Wayne Browne Finished 08:56:52:000 0

38. Wayne Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 08:56:52:000
39.  Drew Kendrick Finished 12:27:24:000 0

39. Drew Kendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 12:27:24:000
40.  Russell Whelan Finished 22:35:23:000 0

40. Russell Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:35:23:000
41.  Szabolcs Bandli Finished N/A 03:08:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:08:52:000
42.  Nat Boyson Finished N/A 08:29:58:000 0

42. Nat Boyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 08:29:58:000
43.  Edward Baddour Finished 10:19:35:000 0

43. Edward Baddour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:19:35:000
44.  Simon Cooper Finished 03:11:25:000 0

44. Simon Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:11:25:000

Torchbearer 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Torchbearer 12 Female - Results
1.  Judy McNeill Finished N/A 10:28:48:000 0

1. Judy McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:28:48:000
2.  Jayne Kerridge Finished N/A 12:02:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:02:25:000

Torchbearer Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Torchbearer Solo Male - Results
1.  Pete Crawforth Finished Senior 12:07:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 12:07:11:000
2.  Matthew Swan Finished 11:23:28:000 0

2. Matthew Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:23:28:000
3.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 12:34:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:34:15:000
4.  Bob Smith Finished 10:54:49:000 0

4. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 10:54:49:000
5.  Richard Flint Finished 11:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:25:12:000
6.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 07:09:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 07:09:19:000
7.  Roy McNeill Finished N/A 10:28:49:000 0

7. Roy McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:28:49:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via web site. Closing date for advance entries 4 July 2012 Just For Fun team prices from £175 according to number of riders

The Races

12 hour open team (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£125.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour pair (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour solo 18+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
12 hour solo 18+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
12 hr
12 hour solo Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
12 hour solo Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
24 hour just for fun team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£175.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
24 hr
24 hour open team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£162.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...
24 hr
24 hour pairs (male/female/mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2... 24 hr
Entry: Online: (£85.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
24 hour solo 18+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
24 hour solo 18+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/12 – 12:00
Torchbearer 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/07/12 – 00:00
Torchbearer Solo Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/07/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Entry: Online: (£36.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/07/12 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk