Event URN:
239474
Start date:
Sun, 6th Nov 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Newnham Park
Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 2nd Nov 2011
Event promoted by:
XCracer.com ( website )
Event website:
http://www.xcracer.com
Event organiser:
Mr Martyn Salt
2 Merafield Road
Plymouth
Devon
PL7 1TL
07884272063
martynsalt@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line via web site until 2 Nov
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
6 Nov 11 10:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
6 Nov 11 10:00 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps
6 Nov 11 10:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

Plympton,
Plymouth,
PL7 5BN

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert 3 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior ---

Race: Masters Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Nov 11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Micki Beck Finished 0
2 Amy Sole Finished N/A 0
3 Emma Sargent Finished 0
4 Jackie Shute Finished 0
5 Louise Hawkins Finished 0
6 Alicia Hockin Finished 0
7 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Whittlesea Probikekit.com Finished Expert 0
2 Patrick Forster Finished 0
3 Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0
4 Jordon West + Kai Hansen Finished 0
5 Sam Sheet Finished 0
6 Rob Clay Finished 0
7 Silas Clay Finished 0
8 Tony Dymond Finished 0
9 Craig Powell Finished 0
10 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
11 Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
12 Rob Commons Finished 0
13 Stacey Bray Finished Veteran 0
14 Paul Huggett Finished 0
15 Will Atkins Finished 0
16 Tim Beck Finished 0
17 Shane Neethling Finished 0
18 Richard Gregson Finished 0
19 Paul Harrison Finished 0
20 Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 0
21 Mick Blampied Finished 0
22 Rich Golley Finished 0
23 Andrew Barrott Finished 0
24 Will Broom Finished 0
25 David Rogers Finished 0
26 Kev Hamill Finished 0
27 James Batters Finished 0
28 James Birkley Finished 0
29 Paul Cook Finished 0
30 Tom Barnes Finished 0
31 Mike Cash Finished 0
32 Nik Lye Finished 0
33 Robert Mitchell One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
34 Mark Harris Finished 0
35 Gavin Hearndan Finished 0
36 John Sole Finished N/A 0
37 Steven Joyce Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 0
38 Luke Davies Finished 0
39 Mike Perkin Finished 0
40 Mark J. Goodwin Finished 0
41 Pete Scantlebury Finished 0
42 Roger Henderson Finished 0
43 Lloyd Williams Finished 0
44 Andrew David Finished 0
45 Jules Tabberer Finished 0
46 Alex Hearnden Finished 0
47 Ben Harding Finished 0
48 Robbie Davidson Finished 0
49 Mike Jewell Finished 0
50 Neil Bechley Finished N/A 0
51 Matt Atkins Finished 0
52 Chris James Finished 0
53 Shaun Isaac Finished 0
54 Alf Chanter Finished 0
55 Paul White Finished 0
56 Graham Frise Finished 0
57 Aaron Thornber Finished 0
58 Lewis Penaluna Finished 0
59 Jonny Pratt Finished 0
60 Simon Kirk Finished 0
61 Ciaren McClennon Finished 0
62 Tom Martyn Finished 0
63 Jamie Collict Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 40
2 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 34
3 Colin Wright Finished 0
4 Shawn Macroy Finished 0
5 Mike Saunders Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 40
2 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 34
3 Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 30
4 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 26
5 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 23
6 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
7 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
8 Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
9 Jack Aldred Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 40
2 Arthur Harrison-Ward Finished N/A 0
3 Matt Williams Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
4 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 26
5 Luke Birch Finished 0
6 Joel Nash Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 40
2 Llewellyn Holmes Finished Expert 0
3 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
4 Peter Hawkins Finished Expert 0
5 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Finished Expert 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 40
2 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0
3 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
4 Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 40
2 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 34
3 James Bovey Finished Master 30
4 Lee Hayward Finished Master 26
5 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 23
6 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
7 Mark Byrne Finished 0
8 Justin Floyd Finished 0
9 Paul Sole Finished Expert 0
10 Mark Franklin Finished 0
11 Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
12 Matt Jepson Finished 0
13 Carl Austen Finished N/A 0
14 Simon Gray Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0
15 Rich Toze Finished N/A 0
16 John Nash Finished 0
17 Jason Crossman Finished 0
18 Matt Robinson Finished 0
Anton Fries Did not finish 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Yates Finished Sport 40
2 Dean Robson Finished Sport 0
3 Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Dexter Hurlock Finished 0
5 Scott Clipstone Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
6 Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
7 Mark Greedy Finished 0
8 Chris Slough Finished 0
9 Oli Symes Finished 0
10 Tom Evans Finished Sport 12
11 Ross Flashman Finished 0
12 Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 9
13 Andy Taylor Finished 0
14 Adam Lock Finished Sport 7
15 Nick Bridge Finished 0
16 Paul Stowell Finished 0
17 Nathan Jones Finished 0
18 James Panchery Finished 0
19 Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Sport 2
20 Toby Williams Finished 0
21 Edward Hooper Finished N/A 0
22 Ian Evans Finished 0
23 Michael Stephens Finished 0
24 Steven Birch Finished Sport 0
John Morgan Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Sport 0
Dominic Pearce Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
2 Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0
3 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 30
4 Paul Wells Vectis Roads CC Finished Master 0
5 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 23
6 Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
7 David Elliot Finished 0
8 Pip Sowden Finished 0
9 Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 14
10 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 12
11 Nick Welsh Finished 0
12 Tim Halldon Finished 0
13 Giles Heardman Finished 0
14 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 7
15 Dean Vessey Finished 0
16 Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 0
17 Tex Lord Finished 0
18 Steve Chilcott Finished 0
19 Will Wilson Finished 0