Soggy Bottom

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 06 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239474

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Nov 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Micki Beck Easton Ritte Finished 0

1. Micki Beck - Easton Ritte

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Sole Easton Ritte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Sargent Easton Ritte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jackie Shute Easton Ritte Finished 0

4. Jackie Shute - Easton Ritte

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louise Hawkins Finished 0

5. Louise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Hockin Finished 0

6. Alicia Hockin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Sam Whittlesea Probikekit.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Forster Finished 0

2. Patrick Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0

3. Simon Shirley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordon West + Kai Hansen Finished 0

4. Jordon West + Kai Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Sheet Finished 0

5. Sam Sheet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rob Clay Finished 0

6. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Silas Clay Finished 0

7. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Dymond Finished 0

8. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Craig Powell Finished 0

9. Craig Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Rob Commons Finished 0

12. Rob Commons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stacey Bray Finished Veteran 0

13. Stacey Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Huggett Finished 0

14. Paul Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Atkins Finished 0

15. Will Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tim Beck Finished 0

16. Tim Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shane Neethling Finished 0

17. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Gregson Finished 0

18. Richard Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Harrison Finished 0

19. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Mick Blampied Finished 0

21. Mick Blampied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rich Golley Finished 0

22. Rich Golley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Barrott Finished 0

23. Andrew Barrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Broom Finished 0

24. Will Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Rogers Finished 0

25. David Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kev Hamill Finished 0

26. Kev Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Batters Finished 0

27. James Batters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Birkley Finished 0

28. James Birkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Cook Finished 0

29. Paul Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tom Barnes Finished 0

30. Tom Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mike Cash Finished 0

31. Mike Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Nik Lye Finished 0

32. Nik Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Mitchell One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Harris Finished 0

34. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gavin Hearndan Finished 0

35. Gavin Hearndan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Sole Finished N/A 0

36. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Joyce Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Luke Davies Finished 0

38. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mike Perkin Finished 0

39. Mike Perkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark J. Goodwin Finished 0

40. Mark J. Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Pete Scantlebury Finished 0

41. Pete Scantlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Roger Henderson Finished 0

42. Roger Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lloyd Williams Finished 0

43. Lloyd Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew David Finished 0

44. Andrew David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jules Tabberer Finished 0

45. Jules Tabberer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alex Hearnden Finished 0

46. Alex Hearnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Harding Finished 0

47. Ben Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robbie Davidson Finished 0

48. Robbie Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Mike Jewell Finished 0

49. Mike Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Neil Bechley Finished N/A 0

50. Neil Bechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matt Atkins Finished 0

51. Matt Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Chris James Finished 0

52. Chris James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Shaun Isaac Finished 0

53. Shaun Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alf Chanter Finished 0

54. Alf Chanter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul White Finished 0

55. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Graham Frise Finished 0

56. Graham Frise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Aaron Thornber Finished 0

57. Aaron Thornber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Lewis Penaluna Finished 0

58. Lewis Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jonny Pratt Finished 0

59. Jonny Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Kirk Finished 0

60. Simon Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ciaren McClennon Finished 0

61. Ciaren McClennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tom Martyn Finished 0

62. Tom Martyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jamie Collict Finished 0

63. Jamie Collict -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 40

1. Kim Long -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 34

2. Stephen Long -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Wright Finished 0

3. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shawn Macroy Finished 0

4. Shawn Macroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Saunders Finished 0

5. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 40

1. Harry Sowden -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 34

2. Joe Barker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 30

3. Jack Sowden -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Aldred Finished 0

9. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Williams Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Birch Finished 0

5. Luke Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Nash Finished 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Hawkins Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0

2. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Bovey Finished Master 30

3. James Bovey -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 26

4. Lee Hayward -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

7. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Justin Floyd Finished 0

8. Justin Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 0

9. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Franklin Finished 0

10. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matt Jepson Finished 0

12. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

13. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Gray Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rich Toze Finished N/A 0

15. Rich Toze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Nash Finished 0

16. John Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

17. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Robinson Finished 0

18. Matt Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anton Fries Did not finish 0

18. Anton Fries -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 40

1. Oliver Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Robson Finished Sport 0

2. Dean Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dexter Hurlock Finished 0

4. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Clipstone Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

7. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Slough Finished 0

8. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oli Symes Finished 0

9. Oli Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 12

10. Tom Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ross Flashman Finished 0

11. Ross Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

13. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Adam Lock Finished Sport 7

14. Adam Lock -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Nick Bridge Finished 0

15. Nick Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Stowell Finished 0

16. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nathan Jones Finished 0

17. Nathan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Panchery Finished 0

18. James Panchery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Toby Williams Finished 0

20. Toby Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Hooper Finished N/A 0

21. Edward Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Evans Finished 0

22. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Stephens Finished 0

23. Michael Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Birch Finished Sport 0

24. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- John Morgan Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Dominic Pearce Did not finish 0

24. Dominic Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wells Vectis Roads CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Elliot Finished 0

7. David Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

8. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

11. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tim Halldon Finished 0

12. Tim Halldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Giles Heardman Finished 0

13. Giles Heardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Vessey Finished 0

15. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Tex Lord Finished 0

17. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Chilcott Finished 0

18. Steve Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Wilson Finished 0

19. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-line via web site until 2 Nov

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239474

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Nov 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Micki Beck Easton Ritte Finished 0

1. Micki Beck - Easton Ritte

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amy Sole Easton Ritte Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Sargent Easton Ritte Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jackie Shute Easton Ritte Finished 0

4. Jackie Shute - Easton Ritte

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Louise Hawkins Finished 0

5. Louise Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alicia Hockin Finished 0

6. Alicia Hockin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Sam Whittlesea Probikekit.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Forster Finished 0

2. Patrick Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0

3. Simon Shirley-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jordon West + Kai Hansen Finished 0

4. Jordon West + Kai Hansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Sheet Finished 0

5. Sam Sheet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rob Clay Finished 0

6. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Silas Clay Finished 0

7. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Dymond Finished 0

8. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Craig Powell Finished 0

9. Craig Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Rob Commons Finished 0

12. Rob Commons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stacey Bray Finished Veteran 0

13. Stacey Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Paul Huggett Finished 0

14. Paul Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Will Atkins Finished 0

15. Will Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tim Beck Finished 0

16. Tim Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shane Neethling Finished 0

17. Shane Neethling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Gregson Finished 0

18. Richard Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Harrison Finished 0

19. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Mick Blampied Finished 0

21. Mick Blampied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rich Golley Finished 0

22. Rich Golley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Barrott Finished 0

23. Andrew Barrott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Broom Finished 0

24. Will Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Rogers Finished 0

25. David Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kev Hamill Finished 0

26. Kev Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Batters Finished 0

27. James Batters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Birkley Finished 0

28. James Birkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Cook Finished 0

29. Paul Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tom Barnes Finished 0

30. Tom Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mike Cash Finished 0

31. Mike Cash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Nik Lye Finished 0

32. Nik Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Robert Mitchell One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Harris Finished 0

34. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gavin Hearndan Finished 0

35. Gavin Hearndan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Sole Finished N/A 0

36. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Joyce Ridebike.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Luke Davies Finished 0

38. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mike Perkin Finished 0

39. Mike Perkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark J. Goodwin Finished 0

40. Mark J. Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Pete Scantlebury Finished 0

41. Pete Scantlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Roger Henderson Finished 0

42. Roger Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lloyd Williams Finished 0

43. Lloyd Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Andrew David Finished 0

44. Andrew David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Jules Tabberer Finished 0

45. Jules Tabberer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alex Hearnden Finished 0

46. Alex Hearnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Harding Finished 0

47. Ben Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Robbie Davidson Finished 0

48. Robbie Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Mike Jewell Finished 0

49. Mike Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Neil Bechley Finished N/A 0

50. Neil Bechley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matt Atkins Finished 0

51. Matt Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Chris James Finished 0

52. Chris James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Shaun Isaac Finished 0

53. Shaun Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alf Chanter Finished 0

54. Alf Chanter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul White Finished 0

55. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Graham Frise Finished 0

56. Graham Frise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Aaron Thornber Finished 0

57. Aaron Thornber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Lewis Penaluna Finished 0

58. Lewis Penaluna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Jonny Pratt Finished 0

59. Jonny Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Simon Kirk Finished 0

60. Simon Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ciaren McClennon Finished 0

61. Ciaren McClennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tom Martyn Finished 0

62. Tom Martyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jamie Collict Finished 0

63. Jamie Collict -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 40

1. Kim Long -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 34

2. Stephen Long -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Colin Wright Finished 0

3. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shawn Macroy Finished 0

4. Shawn Macroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Saunders Finished 0

5. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harry Sowden Finished Juvenile 40

1. Harry Sowden -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 34

2. Joe Barker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Sowden Finished Juvenile 30

3. Jack Sowden -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sam Pearson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jack Aldred Finished 0

9. Jack Aldred -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Williams Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Birch Finished 0

5. Luke Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joel Nash Finished 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Hawkins Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0

2. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Bovey Finished Master 30

3. James Bovey -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 26

4. Lee Hayward -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

7. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Justin Floyd Finished 0

8. Justin Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 0

9. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Franklin Finished 0

10. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matt Jepson Finished 0

12. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

13. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Gray Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rich Toze Finished N/A 0

15. Rich Toze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Nash Finished 0

16. John Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jason Crossman Finished 0

17. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt Robinson Finished 0

18. Matt Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anton Fries Did not finish 0

18. Anton Fries -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Finished Sport 40

1. Oliver Yates -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Dean Robson Finished Sport 0

2. Dean Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Dexter Hurlock Finished 0

4. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Clipstone Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Lingard Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Mark Greedy Finished 0

7. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Chris Slough Finished 0

8. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oli Symes Finished 0

9. Oli Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 12

10. Tom Evans -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Ross Flashman Finished 0

11. Ross Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Andy Taylor Finished 0

13. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Adam Lock Finished Sport 7

14. Adam Lock -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Nick Bridge Finished 0

15. Nick Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Stowell Finished 0

16. Paul Stowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nathan Jones Finished 0

17. Nathan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Panchery Finished 0

18. James Panchery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Toby Williams Finished 0

20. Toby Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Edward Hooper Finished N/A 0

21. Edward Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Evans Finished 0

22. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Stephens Finished 0

23. Michael Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steven Birch Finished Sport 0

24. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- John Morgan Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Dominic Pearce Did not finish 0

24. Dominic Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

2. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Wells Vectis Roads CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Elliot Finished 0

7. David Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Pip Sowden Finished 0

8. Pip Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Welsh Finished 0

11. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tim Halldon Finished 0

12. Tim Halldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Giles Heardman Finished 0

13. Giles Heardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Dean Vessey Finished 0

15. Dean Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Tex Lord Finished 0

17. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Chilcott Finished 0

18. Steve Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Will Wilson Finished 0

19. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on-line via web site until 2 Nov

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite, Expert
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk