Event URN:
239443
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html
Event organiser:
Mr Ivor Armstrong
"Newlands", 2 Harrison Lane
Hutton
Preston
Lancashire
PR4 4AJ
01772 745647
ivor@cdnw.org
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Info for Riders:
To go to the CDNW website and enter on line, click on the link below:

http://www.cdnw.org/youth_league.html

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D
18 Aug 12 10:00 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C
18 Aug 12 10:00 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B
18 Aug 12 10:00 U14 Girls Race 1 Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Busy day at Tameside.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:25:929 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
5 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
6 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
7 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
8 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
10 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
11 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
12 Patrick Fairhurst Finished B 0
13 Jack Lane Finished B 0
14 Tom Oliver Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:06:59:423 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:07:16:833 3
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 2
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
4 Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
5 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished A 0
6 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
7 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
8 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
9 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:06:27:475 3
2 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:03:44:600 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
4 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 1
5 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:27:24:475 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
5 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
6 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
8 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
9 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
10 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
11 Patrick Fairhurst Finished B 0
12 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
13 Jack Lane Finished B 0
14 Tom Oliver Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:28:46:363 3
2 Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:37:48:144 3
2 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
3 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
4 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
6 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished A 0
7 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished A 0
8 Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
9 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:27:48:020 3
2 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:11:27:244 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 2
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 3
5 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2