North West Regional Road Race Championships

Road , Preston – Saturday, 19 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239432

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Out Rawcliffe Village Hall, Crook Gate Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, Lancs, PR3 6TR
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:11:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:11:02:000
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:13:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:000
3.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:15:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:000
4.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:04:35:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:35:000
5.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 00:05:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:20:000
12.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 00:15:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:20:000
12.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Young Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 02:07:55:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:55:000
2.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Clegg Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Woodrow St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Walker Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Winter Lakeland Sprinters Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Turner Finished 4th --- 0

18. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:000
27.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:53:000
28.  Andrew Markham Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dane Walker iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Connah GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Leigh Cowell Finished 3rd --- 0

34. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 3rd 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:000
36.  Barry Durkin High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Wilkes Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Gwilym Morris Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Molyneux Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:24:000
40.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:40:000
41.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Passmore Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Martin Stout Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 02:48:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:48:23:000
2.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 00:00:30:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:30:000
4.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Grahame Sumner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:01:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:000
21.  John Hopkinson Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:000
24.  Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 00:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:35:000
25.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:12:000
29.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Cronshaw wins North West Champs

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

Cronshaw (Node 4) wins North West Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors 3,4 cats race and the Juniors start in the morning. The Elite Championship race is in the afternoon. Enter online at event website. No postal entry

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 09:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 09:10 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 09:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
95km / 59 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
150km / 93 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239432

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Out Rawcliffe Village Hall, Crook Gate Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, Lancs, PR3 6TR
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 02:11:02:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:11:02:000
2.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:00:13:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:13:000
3.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:15:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:15:000
4.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:04:35:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:35:000
5.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Bracegirdle Team Elite Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 00:05:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:20:000
12.  James Knox Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 00:15:20:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:15:20:000
12.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Callum Young Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 02:07:55:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:55:000
2.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 4th --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Bennett Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Clegg Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Woodrow St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Walker Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Craig Winter Lakeland Sprinters Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Turner Finished 4th --- 0

18. Andrew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:000
27.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:53:000
28.  Andrew Markham Lancaster CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dane Walker iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jon Connah GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jason Dobson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Leigh Cowell Finished 3rd --- 0

34. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 3rd 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:20:000
36.  Barry Durkin High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Simon Wilkes Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Gwilym Morris Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Molyneux Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:10:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:24:000
40.  Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:11:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:40:000
41.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Passmore Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Martin Stout Saddleworth Clarion Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Cronshaw Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 02:48:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:48:23:000
2.  Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 00:00:30:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:30:000
4.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Pullar Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Grahame Sumner Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:01:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:000
21.  John Hopkinson Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:01:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:53:000
24.  Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 00:03:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:35:000
25.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nick Giles Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 00:06:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:12:000
29.  Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Julian Pearson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Cronshaw wins North West Champs

Posted 20/05/2012 - British Cycling

Cronshaw (Node 4) wins North West Championships

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors 3,4 cats race and the Juniors start in the morning. The Elite Championship race is in the afternoon. Enter online at event website. No postal entry

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 09:00 Regional Junior Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
95km / 59 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 09:10 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 09:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
95km / 59 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/12 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 150km / 93 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.50), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 19/05/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
150km / 93 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016