Event URN:
239426
Start date:
Sun, 26th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Edisford Primary School
Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Clayton Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cyclesportpendle.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Boast
77 Albert Road
Colne
Lancashire
BB8 0BS
01282 862855
peter@goingdutch.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Peter Boast
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please provide email address with entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Feb 12 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

Edisford Road,
Clitheroe,
Lancashire,
BB7 2LN

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Feb 12 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 88km / 55m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/02/2012 - British Cycling

Richard Hepworth wins Clayton Velo Spring Classic.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
2 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 8
3 Robert Hassan Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 7
4 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
5 Simon Wilson SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
6 Robert Smail Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 4
7 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
8 Samuel Jackson Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 2
9 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 1
10 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 1
11 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 0
12 Richard Lang JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
13 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite 0
14 Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
15 Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
16 James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
17 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
18 Oliver Rossi JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
19 Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
20 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
21 Sam Boast Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Ben Dean Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
23 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 0
24 Christopher Jennings JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
25 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
26 Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
27 Hamish Graham ASFRA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
29 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
30 Matthew Pilkington Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
31 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
33 Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 0
34 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
35 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
36 Nathan Harrison Finished 2nd 0
37 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
38 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
39 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 4th 0
40 Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished 1st 0
41 Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
42 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
43 Jody Warrington Rock Racing Team UK Finished 2nd 0
44 Graham Payne Finished 2nd 0
45 John Crellin Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
46 Ashley Finn Finished 1st 0
47 Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
48 Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
49 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0