Event URN:
239413
Start date:
Tue, 21st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Salt Ayre Cycle Racing Association
Event website:
http://www.saltayrecycling.com
Event organiser:
Mr Neville Pearson
38 Ashford Road
Lancaster
Lancashire
LA1 4QA
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 15 mins
21 Aug 12 18:15 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C 15 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
2 Archie Graham Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
2 Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
3 Mia Johnson Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
2 Sarah Didsbury Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
2 Scott Fisher Finished 0
3 Jake Wood Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jasmine Brennan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
2 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
3 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Robertson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
2 Nathan Clarey Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mary Hodgson Finished 0