Vanilla Bikes Salt Ayre League 16

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239409

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Umpleby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

3. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mia Johnson Finished D 2

2. Mia Johnson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Boardman Finished C 1

3. Max Boardman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239409

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Umpleby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

3. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mia Johnson Finished D 2

2. Mia Johnson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Boardman Finished C 1

3. Max Boardman -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 24/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016