Vanilla Bikes Salt Ayre League 14

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 10 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239407

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Umpleby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Clarey Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Hobbs Finished 0

2. Ross Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Dearden Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239407

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Umpleby Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Amelia Hirst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Ashton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Dowthwaite Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Clarey Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Hobbs Finished 0

2. Ross Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Dearden Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Senior Men £10.00, Junior Men and Ladies £5.00, Youths £3.00

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/07/12 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/07/12 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016