Ras De Cymru

Road , Newport – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239386

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2012

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

University of Wales Newport, Newport Sports Centre, Lodge Road, Newport, NP18 3NT
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st May 2013

Info for Riders

Entry fee PLUS half-board accommodation: £50 per rider per day for a rider entering as part of a 3 or 4 person team i.e. a total of £250 per rider; £52 per rider per day for a rider entering as an individual i.e. a total of £260 per rider Entry fee for riders NOT requiring accommodation: £25 per rider per day for a rider entering as part of a 3 or 4 person team i.e. a total of £125 per rider; £27 per rider per day for a rider entering as an individual i.e. a total of £135 per rider If any riders have to withdraw from the race, the team can substitute a rider up to one day before the event - please e-mail a BC entry form for the new rider to the race organiser - specifying which rider is withdrawing. If a team cannot replace a rider, please let us know - we may be able to fill the place with a reserve. COMPOSITE TEAMS PLEASE NOTE: all riders in composite teams MUST be wearing the same race jersey during all stages of the event i(e all riders wearing identical jersey designs)


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/06/12 15:00 Stage 1 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
27/06/12 10:30 Stage 2 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
28/06/12 10:00 Stage 3 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
28/06/12 15:30 Stage 4 - Team Time Trial Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
29/06/12 10:00 Stage 5 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
30/06/12 09:00 Ras de Cymru - overall - 400 km Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 400km / 249 miles
30/06/12 10:30 Stage 6 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Stage 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 26/06/12 15:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 1
Tue 26/06/12 - 15:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 27/06/12 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 2
Wed 27/06/12 - 10:30
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/06/12 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 3
Thu 28/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 4 - Team Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 28/06/12 15:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 4 - Team Time Trial
Thu 28/06/12 - 15:30
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 5
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 29/06/12 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 5
Fri 29/06/12 - 10:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Ras de Cymru - overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Ras de Cymru - overall
Sat 30/06/12 - 09:00
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 6
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 30/06/12 10:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Race Stage 6
Sat 30/06/12 - 10:30
Classification: Regional A
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th

Confirmed Results

Race Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:11:18:000 10
2 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:22:000 8
3 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:11:25:000 7
4 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:11:26:000 6
5 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:11:29:000 5
5 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:11:29:000 5
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:11:31:000 3
8 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 4th 00:11:32:000 2
9 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:11:35:000 1
10 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:11:36:000 1
10 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:11:36:000 1
12 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
12 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
16 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
25 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
25 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
27 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
28 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
28 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd --- 0
30 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
31 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:11:59:000 0
32 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:01:000 0
33 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:03:000 0
34 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 00:12:04:000 0
35 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:12:05:000 0
36 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:07:000 0
37 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:12:08:000 0
37 Rob Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:08:000 0
39 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:12:09:000 0
40 Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:12:10:000 0
40 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:12:10:000 0
42 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:12:13:000 0
43 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:12:15:000 0
44 Peter Giddings Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:17:000 0
44 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 00:12:17:000 0
46 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:12:18:000 0
47 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:12:19:000 0
48 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd 00:12:20:000 0
49 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:12:21:000 0
49 John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 00:12:21:000 0
49 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:12:21:000 0
52 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:12:23:000 0
53 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 00:12:24:000 0
54 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:12:24:000 0
54 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:12:25:000 0
56 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:26:000 0
57 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:12:27:000 0
57 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:12:27:000 0
57 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 00:12:27:000 0
60 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:12:28:000 0
61 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:12:28:000 0
61 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:12:28:000 0
61 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:28:000 0
64 Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 00:12:29:000 0
64 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 00:12:29:000 0
66 Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 00:12:30:000 0
67 Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:12:31:000 0
67 Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:31:000 0
69 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 00:12:33:000 0
70 Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:12:33:000 0
71 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:12:35:000 0
72 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:12:36:000 0
73 Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 00:12:36:000 0
74 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:12:38:000 0
75 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:12:39:000 0
76 Chris Palfreyman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:12:40:000 0
77 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 00:12:42:000 0
77 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:42:000 0
79 John Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:12:43:000 0
80 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:46:000 0
81 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 00:12:47:000 0
81 Samuel Hayes Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:12:47:000 0
83 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:12:48:000 0
84 Philip Adkins Finished 3rd 00:12:49:000 0
84 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:12:49:000 0
86 Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:12:51:000 0
87 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:12:52:000 0
88 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:12:53:000 0
88 Robert Smye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:12:53:000 0
90 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd 00:12:58:000 0
90 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:58:000 0
92 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:13:01:000 0
93 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 00:13:04:000 0
93 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:13:04:000 0
95 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:13:07:000 0
95 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:13:07:000 0
97 Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 00:13:20:000 0
98 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 00:13:32:000 0
99 Tom Pavelle Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th 00:13:53:000 0
100 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:14:11:000 0
101 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:20:29:000 0
Show More

Race Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:10:08:000 10
2 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:00:16:000 8
3 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:21:000 7
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:00:26:000 6
5 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 5
6 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 4
7 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 3
8 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 2
9 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A --- 1
10 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd --- 1
11 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd --- 0
17 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
18 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
20 Rob Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 0
21 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Peter Giddings Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
25 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
26 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
27 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
28 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
29 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd --- 0
30 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
31 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
32 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
33 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
34 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
35 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 0
36 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
37 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
38 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
39 Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
40 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
41 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
42 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
43 Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
44 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 0
45 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
46 John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
47 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd --- 0
48 Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:00:32:000 0
49 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A --- 0
50 Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
51 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
52 Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
53 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
54 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
55 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
56 Robert Smye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
57 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd --- 0
58 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
59 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:000 0
60 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
61 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 0
62 Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
63 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
64 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
65 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:41:000 0
66 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:01:000 0
67 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:20:000 0
68 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
69 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
70 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
71 Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:04:55:000 0
72 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:05:40:000 0
73 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:05:44:000 0
74 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
75 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:05:47:000 0
76 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st --- 0
77 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd --- 0
78 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:06:11:000 0
79 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:07:36:000 0
80 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:08:25:000 0
81 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
82 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:09:27:000 0
83 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 00:12:40:000 0
84 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:14:40:000 0
85 Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:16:29:000 0
86 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:17:16:000 0
87 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:17:22:000 0
88 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:17:30:000 0
89 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
90 Philip Adkins Finished 3rd --- 0
91 Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:18:24:000 0
92 Samuel Hayes Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 0
93 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:20:56:000 0
94 Joe Griffiths Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 00:25:31:000 0
95 Jason Humphries Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 00:26:38:000 0
96 Tom Pavelle Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
97 John Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:27:04:000 0
98 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:27:04:000 0
99 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 00:33:59:000 0
--- Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Stage 4 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:25:43:000 10
1 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 10
1 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:25:41:000 10
1 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 10
2 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 8
2 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 00:27:46:000 0
2 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:25:56:000 8
2 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 8
3 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 7
3 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:26:28:000 7
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:26:11:000 7
3 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 7
4 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 6
4 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A --- 6
4 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:26:26:000 6
5 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 5
5 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:26:41:000 5
5 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 5
5 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 00:27:27:000 4
6 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 4
6 Rob Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:26:43:000 4
6 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd --- 4
7 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 3
7 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:26:49:000 3
7 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 3
7 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 3
7 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd --- 3
7 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:29:46:000 3
7 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:28:01:000 3
7 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:26:49:000 3
9 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 1
9 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:26:53:000 1
9 Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:28:32:000 1
9 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 1
10 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
10 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:26:57:000 1
10 Graham Howell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:33:14:000 1
10 Andrew Nichols GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 1
11 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:26:58:000 0
11 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
11 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:27:50:000 0
12 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd --- 0
12 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st 00:27:04:000 0
12 Robert Smye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:26:28:000 0
13 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:27:09:000 0
13 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Samuel Hayes Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:29:19:000 0
13 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:27:10:000 0
14 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
15 John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
15 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:36:11:000 0
16 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:27:25:000 0
17 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:27:38:000 0
17 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
17 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:28:09:000 0
18 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:27:39:000 0
18 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Peter Giddings Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:27:44:000 0
18 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:28:09:000 0
19 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:27:48:000 0
20 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 00:33:17:000 0
20 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:27:54:000 0
20 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th --- 0
21 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
21 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A --- 0
21 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Philip Adkins Finished 3rd --- 0
22 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:28:12:000 0
23 Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
23 Tom Pavelle Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th --- 0
24 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:29:19:000 0
24 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 00:30:23:000 0
24 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
24 Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
26 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
26 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:29:22:000 0
26 John Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
26 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd 02:04:46:000 10
2 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:00:08:000 8
3 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd 00:00:15:000 7
4 Hugo Humphreys Finished N/A 00:00:22:000 6
5 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 5
6 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 4
7 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 3
8 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 2
9 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 1
10 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 1
11 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd --- 0
12 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
16 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A --- 0
17 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
20 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 1st --- 0
21 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
22 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
25 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
26 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
27 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
28 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
29 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
30 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
31 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
32 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd --- 0
33 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd --- 0
34 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 0
35 Gareth Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
36 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
37 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 0
38 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
39 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
40 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd --- 0
41 Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
42 John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd --- 0
43 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
44 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:00:37:000 0
45 Ross Clayton NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:00:38:000 0
46 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
47 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
48 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 0
49 Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd --- 0
50 Rob Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:01:03:000 0
51 Alec Baskaya Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
52 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:01:48:000 0
53 Zack Whitehead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:07:09:000 0
54 Daniel Bill Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
55 Jack Gibson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:07:13:000 0
56 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
57 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:07:15:000 0
58 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:07:17:000 0
59 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
60 Robert Smye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
61 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:07:26:000 0
62 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:07:31:000 0
63 Kye Martin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A --- 0
64 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 00:10:47:000 0
65 Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
66 Paul Bennett Team PB Performance Finished 3rd --- 0
67 Gunther Zechmann Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:10:49:000 0
68 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd --- 0
69 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:11:12:000 0
70 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
71 Blake Cowley Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 00:12:07:000 0
72 Mick Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd --- 0
73 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:09:000 0
74 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 2nd --- 0
75 Philip Adkins Finished 3rd --- 0
76 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 00:12:16:000 0
77 Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
78 Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Finished N/A 00:12:22:000 0
79 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:12:39:000 0
80 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:12:47:000 0
81 Benjamin Hall Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:14:14:000 0
82 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:19:40:000 0
83 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 00:20:42:000 0
84 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th --- 0
85 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:20:44:000 0
86 Jacob Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
87 Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:20:49:000 0
88 Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:20:52:000 0
89 Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:54:000 0
90 Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:21:28:000 0
91 Matthew Derrick Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
92 Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:26:40:000 0
93 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 00:32:34:000 0
94 John Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:35:08:000 0
95 Tom Pavelle Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 4th 00:35:26:000 0
96 Brit Tate PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:35:42:000 0
--- Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Peter Giddings Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Samuel Hayes Bristol RC Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Did not start 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Ras de Cymru - overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 30
2 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 25
3 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 17
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd 12
7 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 10
8 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
9 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd 4
13 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 3
14 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 2
15 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 01:57:56:000 10
2 Adrian Bird Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 00:00:11:000 8
3 Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:00:18:000 7
4 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:23:000 6
5 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd 00:00:26:000 5
6 Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 4
7 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:29:000 3
8 Glyndwr Griffiths Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd --- 2
9 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd --- 1
10 Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:32:000 1
11 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:000 0
13 Michael Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
18 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:000 0
19 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 00:00:50:000 0
20 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 00:00:59:000 0
21 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:01:01:000 0
22 Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:05:000 0
23 Henry Latimer Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:07:000 0
24 Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:01:13:000 0
25 Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 00:01:17:000 0
26 Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:01:24:000 0
27 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:01:33:000 0
28 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:37:000 0
29 Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:01:41:000 0
30 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 00:01:43:000 0
31 George Bate MJS Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
32 John Cann InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 3rd 00:01:48:000 0
33 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:07:000 0
34 Robert Smye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
35 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 00:02:12:000 0
36 Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 00:02:17:000 0
37 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 00:02:22:000 0
38 Nicholas Armitstead PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 00:02:25:000 0
39