Event URN:
239365
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
The Memorial Hall
Lower Green, Tewin, Welwyn, Hertfordshire, AL6 0JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
North Road CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Frank Rawlins
Amwellbury Farm House
Walnut Tree Walk
Great Amwell
Ware
Hertfordshire
SG12 9RD
07939586285
frank.rawlins@tesco.net
Cheques payable to:
North Road CC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 08:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 128km / 80m

View All

Event Location:

Lower Green,
Tewin,
Welwyn,
Hertfordshire,
AL6 0JX

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 128km / 80m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/06/2012 - British Cycling

Mark Baines wins the Kenneth Lush Memorial Road.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 60
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 52
3 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 45
4 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 40
5 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 35
6 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 31
7 Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
8 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 23
9 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 20
10 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 17
11 Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 15
12 Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 13
13 Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 11
14 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 9
15 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
16 Christopher Dredge Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 6
17 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 5
18 Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
19 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
20 Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
21 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
23 Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 0
24 Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
25 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
26 Taylor Johnstone Ibaigane Opel Finished 1st 0
27 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
28 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
29 James Cartridge Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
30 David Palmer Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
31 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 1st 0