Event URN:
239364
Start date:
Mon, 4th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Sawtry Community College
Fen Lane, Sawtry, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 5TQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 15th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Peterborough Cycling Club
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.peterboroughcyclingclub.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Timothy Cockerell
07704 461627
cockerelltim@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Online entries open on 1st February. Prize fund is expected to exceed £1,000. For more details go to the Club web site. A banner on the front page will lead to provisional information about the races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:20 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 125km / 78m
4 Jun 12 10:25 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

View All

Event Location:

Fen Lane,
Sawtry,
Huntingdon,
Cambridgeshire,
PE28 5TQ

Race: E/1/2/3

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 19 days 21 hours 35 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:20 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 125km / 78m

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 19 days 21 hours 33 minutes 53 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 12 10:25 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 60
2 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 52
3 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 45
4 Daniel Smith Velo29 Events Finished 1st 40
5 Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 35
6 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 31
7 David Nichols Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 27
8 Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 23
9 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 20
10 Martin Ford In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Elite 17
11 Andrew Hastings SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 15
12 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 13
13 Thomas Stewart RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 11
14 Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 9
15 Ashley Cox Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 7
16 Gunnar Gronlund RST Racing Team Finished 1st 6
17 Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 5
18 Jeroen Janssen Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 3
19 Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished 1st 2
20 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 1
21 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
22 Julian Judge VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
23 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 0
25 Christopher Dredge Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 0
26 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 0
28 Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
29 Russell Falder MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
30 Simon Henley Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 2nd 0
31 Matthew Jennings Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Jamie Scott Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 2nd 0
33 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
35 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 15
2 David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 10
4 Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Stephen Colbert Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 3rd 6
6 Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Adam Fisher Private Member Finished 3rd 2
10 Richard Bloomfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
11 Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
12 William McFarland East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
13 David Furniss Doncaster Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
15 James Hedley-Smith Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
20 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Owen Rogers St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
25 James Browne VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
26 Julian lowes Alford Wheelers Finished 0
27 Scott McCann Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
28 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
29 Richard Cleathero Yorkshire Velo Finished 3rd 0
30 Nathan Thompson Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
31 Peter Kirwan Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished 4th 0
33 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 0