Revolution 36

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 28 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239358

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/01/12 19:00 Event 1 - Revolution Sprint 200m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:01 Event 2 - Future Stars Boys Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:02 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:03 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:04 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:05 Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:06 Event 5 - Future Stars Girls Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:07 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:08 Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:09 Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:10 Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:11 Event 11 - Endurance Team Elimination Regional C None Elite, N/A ---
28/01/12 19:12 Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:13 Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:13 Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:14 Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:16 Event 16 - Endurance Points Race Regional C None 1st, Elite ---
28/01/12 19:17 Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final Match A Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:18 Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:19 Event 19 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part Two Regional C None 1st, Elite ---
28/01/12 19:20 Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:21 Event 21 - Revolution Sprint Final Match B Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/01/12 19:22 Event 22 - Endurance Derny Scratch Race Regional C None 1st, Elite ---
28/01/12 19:23 Event 23 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B ---
28/01/12 19:25 Event 25 - Endurance Scratch Race Regional C None 1st, Elite ---
28/01/12 19:27 Event 27 - Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint 200m TT
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 2 - Future Stars Boys Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:01 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 2 - Future Stars Boys Madison
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:01
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:02
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:03
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:05 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:05
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 5 - Future Stars Girls Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:06 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 5 - Future Stars Girls Madison
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:08
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:09 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11 - Endurance Team Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:11 Regional C None Elite, N/A
Race Event 11 - Endurance Team Elimination
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, N/A
Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:12 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 1
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 2
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:14 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 16 - Endurance Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:16 Regional C None 1st, Elite
Race Event 16 - Endurance Points Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, Elite
Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final Match A
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:17 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final Match A
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 19 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part Two
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:19 Regional C None 1st, Elite
Race Event 19 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part Two
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:19
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, Elite
Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:20 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 21 - Revolution Sprint Final Match B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:21 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 21 - Revolution Sprint Final Match B
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 22 - Endurance Derny Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:22 Regional C None 1st, Elite
Race Event 22 - Endurance Derny Scratch Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, Elite
Race Event 23 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:23 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 23 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B
Race Event 25 - Endurance Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:25 Regional C None 1st, Elite
Race Event 25 - Endurance Scratch Race
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:25
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, Elite
Race Event 27 - Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 28/01/12 19:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 27 - Team Sprint
Sat 28/01/12 - 19:27
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Report: Revolution season finale

Posted 29/01/2012 - British Cycling

Packed house thrilled by Revolution season finale View Full Report

Hoy leads line up at Revolution finale

Posted 12/01/2012 - British Cycling

Season finale takes place at the National Cycling Centre on Saturday 28 January View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Revolution Sprint 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:10:099 0
2 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:125 0
3 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:10:230 0
4 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:238 0
5 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:00:10:253 0
6 Michael D'Almeida Finished 00:00:10:317 0
7 Mickael Bourgain Finished 00:00:10:351 0
8 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:357 0
9 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 00:00:10:377 0
10 Quentin Lafargue Finished 00:00:10:445 0
11 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:10:567 0
12 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:10:569 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - Future Stars Boys Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
1 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:17:37:963 0
2 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A --- 0
3 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
5 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
7 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
8 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
10 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
10 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:10:677 0
2 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Mickael Bourgain Finished --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:658 0
2 Michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0
3 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:10:912 0
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Quentin Lafargue Finished --- 0

Race Event 4 - Revolution Sprint Round 1 Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:677 0
2 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A --- 0
3 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 5 - Future Stars Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
1 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:20:38:409 0
2 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
5 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
5 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
6 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
6 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
7 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
7 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
8 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
9 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
9 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
10 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
10 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
11 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
11 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
12 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:625 0
2 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 7 - Revolution Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:560 0
2 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 9 - DHL Future Stars Girls 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:06:572 0
2 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
4 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
6 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
7 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
8 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
10 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
11 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
14 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
15 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
16 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
17 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
18 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
20 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
22 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
23 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
24 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 10 - Revolution Sprint Losers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mickael Bourgain Finished 00:01:52:347 0
2 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A --- 0
3 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Quentin Lafargue Finished --- 0
6 michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0
7 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0
9 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Endurance Team Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maxgear Racing Finished 0
2 Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 0
3 Team Rouleur Finished 0
4 Sky Procycling Finished 0
5 Chep UK Finished 0
6 Cunga Bikes Finished 0
7 Team UK Youth Finished 0
8 Team Howies Finished 0

Race Event 12 - DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:05:58:304 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A --- 0
4 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
6 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
7 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
8 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
11 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
12 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
13 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
18 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
19 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
20 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
21 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
23 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:10:255 0
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Michael D'Almeida Finished --- 0
5 Mickael Bourgain Finished --- 0
6 Quentin Lafargue Finished --- 0

Race Event 13 - Cycling Weekly Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Daniell Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:00:10:586 0
2 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd --- 0
4 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Philip Hindes Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 15 - DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:06:55:464 0
2 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
4 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
5 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
6 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
9 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
10 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
11 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
12 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
13 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
14 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
15 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
17 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
18 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
19 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
20 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
21 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
22 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
23 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
24 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 16 - Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 00:17:46:861 0
2 Michael Morkov Finished --- 0
3 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
4 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
5 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
6 Marc Hester Finished --- 0
7 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
8 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
9 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
10 Claudio Imhof Finished --- 0
11 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
12 Jesper Morkov Finished --- 0
13 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
14 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
15 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
16 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
17 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
18 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
19 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
20 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
21 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Event 17 - Revolution Sprint Final Match A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:463 0
2 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 18 - DHL Future Stars Boys 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:01:52:133 0
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A --- 0
4 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
6 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
8 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
9 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
11 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
14 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
17 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
18 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
19 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
20 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
21 Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A --- 0
22 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
23 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
24 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 19 - 1km Madison Time Trial Part Two

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Team UK Youth Finished 00:00:59:036 0
2 Cunga Bikes Finished 00:00:59:463 0
3 Team Howies Finished 00:00:59:645 0
4 Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:055 0
5 Sky Procycling Finished 00:01:00:287 0
6 Maxgear Racing Finished 00:01:00:994 0
7 Chep UK Finished 00:01:02:027 0
8 Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:02:293 0

Race Event 20 - DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:06:52:836 0
2 Rebecca Hunt IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B --- 0
4 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A --- 0
5 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A --- 0
6 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
7 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
8 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
9 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
10 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A --- 0
11 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A --- 0
12 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
13 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
14 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
15 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A --- 0
16 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A --- 0
17 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
18 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
19 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
20 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A --- 0
23 Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A --- 0
24 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 21 - Revolution Sprint Final Match B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:10:524 0
2 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 22 - Endurance Derny Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:10:42:886 0
2 Michael Morkov Finished --- 0
3 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Claudio Imhof Finished --- 0
5 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
6 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
7 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
8 Marc Hester Finished --- 0

Race Event 23 - DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 00:05:58:749 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
4 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A --- 0
7 Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A --- 0
8 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A --- 0
12 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
13 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
14 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A --- 0
17 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
18 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A --- 0
20 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
21 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
22 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
23 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
24 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 25 - Endurance Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Michael Morkov Finished 00:11:47:549 0
2 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
3 George Atkins 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
4 Christian Grasmann Finished --- 0
5 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
6 Adam Yates UVCA Troyes Finished 1st --- 0
7 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
8 Marc Hester Finished --- 0
9 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite --- 0
10 Jesper Markov Finished --- 0
11 Mark Christian An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
12 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
13 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite --- 0
14 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
15 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
16 Alistair Rutherford Vanillabikes.com Finished Elite --- 0
17 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
18 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished 1st --- 0
19 Dean Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
--- Thomas Moses 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Show More

Race Event 27 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Team France Finished 00:00:44:320 0
1 V Sprint Finished 00:00:45:440 0
2 Great Britain Finished 00:00:45:836 0
2 Team Sky Finished 00:00:46:624 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk