Revolution 35

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 07 Jan 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239357

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/01/12 19:00 Event 1: Scratch Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 19:30 Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 19:41 Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 19:55 Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 20:00 Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 20:11 Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 20:20 Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 20:27 Event 8: Elimination Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 20:39 Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/01/12 20:58 Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 21:00 Event 11: Australian Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 21:10 Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/01/12 21:15 Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 21:23 Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 21:36 Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B,... ---
7/01/12 21:59 Event 16: Points Race Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/01/12 22:04 Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1: Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 1: Scratch Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 19:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch
Sat 07/01/12 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 19:41 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1
Sat 07/01/12 - 19:41
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 19:55 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 19:55
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, Elite, N/A
Race Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:20 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:20
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 8: Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:27 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 8: Elimination Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:27
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 20:58 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Sat 07/01/12 - 20:58
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Event 11: Australian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 11: Australian Pursuit
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:10 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:15 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:23 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:23
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:36 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:36
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, B, N/A
Race Event 16: Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 21:59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 16: Points Race
Sat 07/01/12 - 21:59
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/01/12 22:04 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A
Race Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint
Sat 07/01/12 - 22:04
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, N/A

Revolution 35: Behind the scenes

Posted 16/01/2012 - British Cycling

We spend the evening in a hectic technical area to show a different side to the popular track event View Full Report

Track: International field for Revolution

Posted 04/01/2012 - British Cycling

UK Youth currently lead the Team Championship View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
2 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
3 Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
4 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
5 Andreas Muller Finished 0
6 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
7 Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0
8 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
9 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
10 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
11 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
12 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
13 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
14 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
15 Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0
16 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
17 Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
18 Robert Bengsch Finished 0
19 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
20 Michael Schmidt Finished 0
Show More

Race Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
5 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
6 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
7 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
8 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0
10 Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
11 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
13 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
15 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
17 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
19 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
20 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
22 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
23 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
2 Neil Fachie Finished 4th 00:00:12:943 0
2 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:943 0
3 Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:535 0
3 Mr Oost Finished 00:00:13:535 0
4 Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:13:898 0
4 Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:898 0

Race Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0
3 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
4 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
5 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
6 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
7 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
8 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
10 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
12 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
13 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
15 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
17 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
18 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Flora Gillies Finished A 0
20 Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
23 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chep UK Finished 00:00:58:422 0
2 Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0
3 Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:663 0
4 Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0

Race Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
4 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
6 Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0
7 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
8 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
11 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
12 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
13 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
14 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
16 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
18 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
19 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
20 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
21 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Fachie Finished 4th --- 0
1 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:497 0
1 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:10:644 0
2 Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0
2 Mr Bos Finished --- 0
2 Mr Bos Finished --- 0
2 Mr Oost Finished --- 0

Race Event 8: Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maxgear Racing Finished 0
2 Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 0
3 Chep UK Finished 0
4 Sky Procycling Finished 0
5 Team Howies Finished 0
6 Team UK Youth Finished 0
7 Team Rouleur Finished 0

Race Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
3 Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0
4 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
5 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
6 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
7 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
8 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
9 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
10 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
11 Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
13 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
14 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
15 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
16 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
17 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
19 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Flora Gillies Finished A 0
21 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
22 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
23 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Show More

Race Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mr Bos Finished 00:00:11:211 0
1 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
1 Mr Oost Finished 00:00:11:211 0
2 Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0
2 Mr Bos Finished --- 0
2 Neil Fachie Finished 4th --- 0
2 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 11: Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
2 Robert Bengsch Finished 0
3 Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
4 Michael Schmidt Finished 0
5 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
6 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
7 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0

Race Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
2 Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
3 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
6 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
7 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
8 Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0
9 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
10 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
11 Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
12 Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
13 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
16 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
18 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
19 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
20 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
--- Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chep Uk Finished 00:00:58:422 0
2 Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0
3 Team Howies Finished 00:00:59:662 0
4 Maxgear Racing Finished 00:00:59:955 0
5 Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:662 0
6 Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0
7 Team UK Youth Finished 00:01:04:140 0

Race Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Fachie Finished 4th 00:00:11:683 0
1 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
1 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:11:683 0
2 Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0
2 Mr Bos Finished --- 0
2 Mr Bos Finished --- 0
2 Mr Oost Finished --- 0

Race Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0
3 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
4 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
5 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
7 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
8 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
9 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
11 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
12 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
13 Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
14 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
15 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
16 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
17 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
18 Flora Gillies Finished A 0
19 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
20 Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
22 Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
23 Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Event 16: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
2 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
3 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
4 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
5 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
6 Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
7 Andreas Muller Finished 0
8 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
9 Robert Bengsch Finished 0
10 Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
11 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
12 Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0
13 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
14 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
15 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
16 Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
17 Michael Schmidt Finished 0
18 Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0
19 David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
--- Chris Opie Pendragon Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
2 Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:34:286 0
2 Mr Bos Finished 00:00:34:286 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk