Revolution 35

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 07 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239357

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

2. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andreas Muller Finished 0

5. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

6. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0

7. Jean-Michel Lachance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

12. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0

15. Alexander Aeshbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

18. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

20. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1 - Results
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:830
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:830
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:00:12:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:943
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:943
3.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:535 0

3. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:535
3.  Mr Oost Finished 00:00:13:535 0

3. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:535
4.  Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:13:898 0

4. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:898
4.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:898 0

4. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:898

Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

19. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chep UK Finished 00:00:58:422 0

1. Chep UK -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:422
2.  Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0

2. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:537
3.  Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:663 0

3. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:663
4.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0

4. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:833

Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:497
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:10:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:10:644
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Oost Finished --- 0

2. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8: Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8: Elimination Race - Results
1.  Maxgear Racing Finished 0

1. Maxgear Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 0

2. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chep UK Finished 0

3. Chep UK -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sky Procycling Finished 0

4. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Team Howies Finished 0

5. Team Howies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team UK Youth Finished 0

6. Team UK Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Rouleur Finished 0

7. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

20. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:11:211 0

1. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:211
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:136
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:136
1.  Mr Oost Finished 00:00:11:211 0

1. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:211
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11: Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

4. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

5. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

6. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

8. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chep Uk Finished 00:00:58:422 0

1. Chep Uk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:422
2.  Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0

2. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:537
3.  Team Howies Finished 00:00:59:662 0

3. Team Howies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:662
4.  Maxgear Racing Finished 00:00:59:955 0

4. Maxgear Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:955
5.  Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:662 0

5. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:662
6.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0

6. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:833
7.  Team UK Youth Finished 00:01:04:140 0

7. Team UK Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:140

Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:00:11:683 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:683
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:293
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:293
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:11:683 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:683
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Oost Finished --- 0

2. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

18. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16: Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

4. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andreas Muller Finished 0

7. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

9. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

11. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0

12. Jean-Michel Lachance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

17. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0

18. Alexander Aeshbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Chris Opie Pendragon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint - Results
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:328
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:328
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:34:286 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:286
2.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:34:286 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:286

Reports

Revolution 35: Behind the scenes

Posted 16/01/2012 - British Cycling

We spend the evening in a hectic technical area to show a different side to the popular track event

View Full Report

International field for penultimate round of Revolution Track Series

Posted 04/01/2012 - British Cycling

UK Youth currently lead the Team Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Event 1: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:30
Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:41 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:41
Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:55 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:55
Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:00
Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:11 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:11
Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:20
Event 8: Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:27 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:27
Regional C, None
Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:39 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:39
Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:58 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:58
Event 11: Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:10
Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:15 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:15
Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:23 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:23
Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:36 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:36
Event 16: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:59 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:59
Regional C, None
Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 22:04 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 22:04

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239357

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1: Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1: Scratch Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

2. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andreas Muller Finished 0

5. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

6. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0

7. Jean-Michel Lachance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

12. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0

15. Alexander Aeshbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

18. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

20. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1 - Results
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:830
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:830
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:00:12:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:943
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:12:943 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:12:943
3.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:535 0

3. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:535
3.  Mr Oost Finished 00:00:13:535 0

3. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:535
4.  Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:13:898 0

4. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:898
4.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:13:898 0

4. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:13:898

Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

19. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chep UK Finished 00:00:58:422 0

1. Chep UK -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:422
2.  Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0

2. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:537
3.  Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:663 0

3. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:663
4.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0

4. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:833

Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

6. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:497
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:10:644 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:10:644
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Oost Finished --- 0

2. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8: Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8: Elimination Race - Results
1.  Maxgear Racing Finished 0

1. Maxgear Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 0

2. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chep UK Finished 0

3. Chep UK -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sky Procycling Finished 0

4. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Team Howies Finished 0

5. Team Howies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team UK Youth Finished 0

6. Team UK Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Rouleur Finished 0

7. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

20. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:11:211 0

1. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:211
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:136
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:136 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:136
1.  Mr Oost Finished 00:00:11:211 0

1. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:11:211
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11: Australian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11: Australian Pursuit - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

2. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

4. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

5. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

6. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Stewart Finished 3rd 0

8. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Mathew Cross TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Chep Uk Finished 00:00:58:422 0

1. Chep Uk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:422
2.  Sky Procycling Finished 00:00:58:537 0

2. Sky Procycling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:537
3.  Team Howies Finished 00:00:59:662 0

3. Team Howies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:662
4.  Maxgear Racing Finished 00:00:59:955 0

4. Maxgear Racing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:59:955
5.  Team Rouleur Finished 00:01:00:662 0

5. Team Rouleur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:662
6.  Rapha Condor Sharp Finished 00:01:00:833 0

6. Rapha Condor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:833
7.  Team UK Youth Finished 00:01:04:140 0

7. Team UK Youth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:140

Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 - Results
1.  Neil Fachie MBE Finished 4th 00:00:11:683 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:11:683
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:293
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:293 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:293
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:11:683 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:11:683
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Bos Finished --- 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mr Oost Finished --- 0

2. Mr Oost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Hunt Finished 2nd 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Flora Gillies Finished A 0

18. Flora Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Alice Grieve Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16: Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16: Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morgan Kniesky Finished 0

4. Morgan Kniesky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Russell Downing Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andreas Muller Finished 0

7. Andreas Muller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Bengsch Finished 0

9. Robert Bengsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Yates Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

11. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jean-Michel Lachance Finished 0

12. Jean-Michel Lachance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Duggleby Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Schmidt Finished 0

17. Michael Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Alexander Aeshbach Finished 0

18. Alexander Aeshbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Chris Opie Pendragon Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint - Results
1.  Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:328
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:328
2.  Mr Bonnhof Finished 00:00:34:286 0

2. Mr Bonnhof -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:286
2.  Mr Bos Finished 00:00:34:286 0

2. Mr Bos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:286

Reports

Revolution 35: Behind the scenes

Posted 16/01/2012 - British Cycling

We spend the evening in a hectic technical area to show a different side to the popular track event

View Full Report

International field for penultimate round of Revolution Track Series

Posted 04/01/2012 - British Cycling

UK Youth currently lead the Team Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Event 1: Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Event 2: DHL Future Stars Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:30
Event 3: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:41 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:41
Event 4: DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 19:55 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 19:55
Event 5: 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:00
Event 6: DHL Future Stars Boys Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:11 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:11
Event 7: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:20 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:20
Event 8: Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:27 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:27
Regional C, None
Event 9: DHL Future Stars Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:39 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:39
Event 10: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 20:58 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 20:58
Event 11: Australian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Event 12: DHL Future Stars Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:10 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:10
Event 13: 1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:15 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:15
Event 14: Tandem Sprint Omnium Round 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:23 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:23
Event 15: DHL Future Stars Girls Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:36 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:36
Event 16: Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 21:59 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 21:59
Regional C, None
Event 18: Tandem Sprint Omnium Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/01/12 22:04 Regional C None ---
Sat 07/01/12 – 22:04

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk