Event URN:
239350
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Radwinter Village Hall
Walden Road, Radwinter, Essex, CB10 2SN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ECCA
Event website:
http://www.easterncounties.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stan Broom
86 Cornworthy Road
Dagenham
Essex
RM8 2DF
02085954727
stanley.broom@ntlworld.com
Cheques payable to:
S Broom
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 09:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 140km / 87m
6 May 12 09:10 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

View All

Event Location:

Walden Road,
Radwinter,
Essex,
CB10 2SN

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 09:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 140km / 87m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 09:10 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Russell Hampton Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 60
2 Andrew Griffiths Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 52
3 James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 45
4 James Jackson Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 40
5 Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished N/A 35
6 Jeremy Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 31
7 Owen Lake Cambridge CC Finished 1st 27
8 Bryan Crump Eagle RC Finished 1st 23
9 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 20
10 Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 1st 17
11 Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 15
12 Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 13
13 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 11
14 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 9
15 James Jobber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 2nd 7
16 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 2nd 6
17 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 5
18 Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 3
19 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 1st 2
20 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1
Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Antony Stapleton Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Jason Stuart Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 10
4 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 6
6 Richard Norris Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Steven Hubbard West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 4
8 Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 2
10 David Clarke Eagle RC Finished N/A 1
11 Kieron Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Garfield Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Michael Watts St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
17 Shaun O'Hara Finished 4th 0
18 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
22 Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
25 Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Warren Coe Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
27 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 0
29 Andrew Beaman Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Paul Saunders Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
32 Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
33 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
34 Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
35 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Paul Dewberry Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
37 Jonathan Rogers Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
40 Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
42 Tony Meader Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
43 Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Did not start 4th 0
Tom Berry Eagle RC Did not finish A 0
Gideon Burrows Colchester Rovers CC Did not start N/A 0
Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Constable Essex Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 4th 0
Terry Garlinge East London Velo Did not start N/A 0
Daren Knight London Fire Brigade CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Lofthouse Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Colin Mannakee Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas McLaren East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Short API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Did not start 4th 0
Ray Snow Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0
David Snowdon Did not finish 4th 0
Jonathan Straus Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 0
Stephen Vinning East London Velo Did not start 4th 0
Lee Wingate Glendene CC Did not finish 4th 0