Event URN:
239348
Start date:
Sun, 20th Nov 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fowlmead Mud Riders ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fowlmead.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Simon Dickinson
Visitor Centre
Sandwich Road
Sholden
Deal
Kent
CT14 0BF
Cheques payable to:
Fowlmead Ltd
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Nov 11 10:15 Youth Race Non-Ranking Youth 15 mins / plus 3 laps
20 Nov 11 11:00 Adults Main Race Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ... 01 hr / plus 8 laps / 3km / 2m

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: Youth Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Nov 11 10:15 Non-Ranking --- Youth 15 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: Adults Main Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Nov 11 11:00 Non-Ranking --- G/Vet, Junior, Juven... 01 hr / plus 8 laps / 3km / 2m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
2 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
3 Daniel Saulle Finished 0
4 Conor O'Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
5 Connor Thompson Finished 0
Noah Charlton Thanet RC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adults Main Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derek Wilson Finished 0
2 Matthew Atkinson Finished Sport 0
3 Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
4 David Rigby Finished 0
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
6 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
7 James Rintoul Finished 0
8 Ken Lott Finished 0
9 Wayne Jones Finished 0
10 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Philpott Finished Veteran 0
12 Dave Williams Finished 0
13 Kevin Faulkner Finished N/A 0
14 Andrew Mailey Finished 0
15 Neil Baker Finished N/A 0
16 Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
17 Richard Wood VC Deal Finished N/A 0
18 John Durey VC Deal Finished G/Vet 0
19 Richard McVey Finished Veteran 0
20 Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Finished G/Vet 0
21 Colin Robinson Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
22 Mark Langley Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
23 Rob Marsh ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 0
24 Sharn Harris ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 0
25 Ian Coombs Finished 0
26 Mark Richie Finished 0
27 GARY FISSENDEN Finished 0
28 Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Veteran 0
29 John Burrows Finished N/A 0
30 Paul Dwelly Finished 0
Mark Ball Did not finish 0
Arron Harris VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Dariusz Wisniewski Did not finish Sport 0