Event URN:
239336
Start date:
Sat, 25th Feb 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Event organiser:
Mr Bob Griffiths
42 Manston Way
Hornchurch
Essex
RM12 5PE
07808 975521
robertgriffiths42@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
LVYCC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 09:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
25 Feb 12 09:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
25 Feb 12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Feb 12 10:05 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 09:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Feb 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/02/2012 - British Cycling

Chris Moores wins February Flyer at Redbridge.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elli Molloy Finished 0
2 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 2
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 3
2 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Connie Hayes Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
3 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
3 James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 1