Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series 1

Closed Circuit , Essex – Saturday, 14 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239335

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Onslow Finished 0

2. Charlie Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239335

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Essex, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Onslow Finished 0

2. Charlie Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/01/12 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016