Ford CC Dunton Summer Series Round 8

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 09 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239334

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Young Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin McPherson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John White Finished 0

4. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0

7. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Tidiman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Whitlock Finished 0

11. David Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nash Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Bebbington Finished 0

21. Michael Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Travers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Shanney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Pettit Finished 4th 0

25. Samuel Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Daniel Shanney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Green Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0

29. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Billy Stewart Did not finish N/A 0

31. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239334

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rob Young Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Bath API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin McPherson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John White Finished 0

4. John White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy James Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Harmes Finished N/A 0

7. Gary Harmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Spiceley Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Gottlieb Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Tidiman Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Whitlock Finished 0

11. David Whitlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Elms Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Pettit Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Ryan Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nash Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren De-Beger Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Matt Coughlan Chelmer CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Michael Bebbington Finished 0

21. Michael Bebbington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Vinning East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Travers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Shanney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Samuel Pettit Finished 4th 0

25. Samuel Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Daniel Shanney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Green Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hirst Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Shanney Finished N/A 0

29. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Billy Stewart Did not finish N/A 0

31. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/12 19:00 Go-Race None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 09/08/12 – 19:00
Go-Race, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk