Welwyn Track League 2012

Track League , Welwyn Garden City – Friday, 25 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239300

Start Date:

Fri, 25th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Park, Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Info for Riders

League Registration Fees - Seniors - £10, Juniors - £7, Youth - £5


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/05/12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/05/12 01:00 Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/05/12 01:00 Senior A 10 Mile Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/05/12 01:00 Senior B 10 Lap Block Hcp Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/05/12 01:00 Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth A 10 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth A 6 Lap Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth A Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth B/C 5 Lap Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth B/C Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
25/05/12 01:00 Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior A 10 Mile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior A 10 Mile
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Block Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Block Hcp
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Youth A 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth A 10 lap Scratch
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth A 6 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth A 6 Lap Hcp
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth A Devil
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Hcp
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth B/C Devil
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 25/05/12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp
Fri 25/05/12 - 01:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A

Track: Welwyn League latest

Posted 27/05/2012 - British Cycling

Latest results from the Welwyn League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Senior A 10 Lap Block Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Race Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Race Senior A 10 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Michael Broadwith Finished 3rd 0
3 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0

Race Senior B 10 Lap Block Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
2 Richard Norris Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0

Race Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Finished 4th 0
3 Simon Best North Road CC Finished 0

Race Youth A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race Youth A 6 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
3 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
2 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race Youth B/C 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
2 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
3 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0

Race Youth B/C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
2 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
3 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0

Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D/E 3 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Race Youth C/D/E 4 Lap Hcp

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
2 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
3 Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk