Event URN:
239293
Start date:
Sun, 26th Aug 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 27th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Riverside Middle School
Warmi Way, Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 11th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Mildenhall CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place
Chicksands
Shefford
Bedfordshire
SG17 5TJ
01462475656
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Max Joseph Pendleton
Info for Riders:
Incorporates BC National 800m Grass Track Championship
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 2 lap Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Aug 12 12:00 40+ Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Aug 12 12:00 A Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
26 Aug 12 12:00 British Cycling Men's National 800m Championship Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Warmi Way,
Mildenhall,
IP28 7JX

Race: 2 lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 40+ Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: British Cycling Men's National 800m Cham...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 2500m Scratch (Rachel Glaister Tr...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Walkers 3000m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 2000m for over 40s not in 8km scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 40+ 2 lap Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 400m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 8km Endurance League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: A Riders 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Consolation Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil for riders not in Bristow Exhibiti...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies 3 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Block Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Aug 12 12:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Preview

Posted 21/05/2012 - British Cycling

Mildenhall Cycling Club are now taking camping bookings for their nationally acclaimed Mildenhall Cycling Rally.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 8
3 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 6
5 Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 5
6 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
3 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: British Cycling Men's National 800m Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
3 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Leveton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
5 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 0
6 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 2500m Scratch (Rachel Glaister Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Denise Cater Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
3 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Walkers 3000m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 10
2 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
3 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 6
5 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2000m for over 40s not in 8km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
2 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 40+ 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 400m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin KEMP Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8km Endurance League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 30
2 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 25
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 17
5 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 14
6 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: A Riders 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Consolation Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
3 Emma Hurrell Hereford & District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil for riders not in Bristow Exhibition Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Meadows Velo29 Events Finished Elite 10
2 George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 7
4 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 6
5 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 0
2 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Smith Finished N/A 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
3 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 VC St Raphael Finished 0
2 Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
3 Stourbridge CC Finished 0