Mildenhall Rally Saturday Youth Racing

Track , Mildenhall – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239292

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside Middle School, Warmi Way, Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rhys Moore Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bradley Clarke Finished 0

8. Bradley Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Porter Finished 0

11. Charlie Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Rowe Finished 0

16. Jamie Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Richard Chennells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Laurence Lisher Finished 0

22. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel King Finished 0

11. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sean Husband Finished 0

12. Sean Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jensen Martin Finished 0

10. Jensen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander King Finished 0

13. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Archie Foulkes Finished 0

14. Archie Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  William Skelding Finished 0

16. William Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  May Longstaff Finished 0

4. May Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Griggs Finished 0

5. Oliver Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evan Foules Finished 0

6. Evan Foules -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phoebe Lewis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239292

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Riverside Middle School, Warmi Way, Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Churchill API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rhys Moore Maldon & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Bradley Clarke Finished 0

8. Bradley Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Porter Finished 0

11. Charlie Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jamie Rowe Finished 0

16. Jamie Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Richard Chennells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Laurence Lisher Finished 0

22. Laurence Lisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Daniel King Finished 0

11. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sean Husband Finished 0

12. Sean Husband -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jensen Martin Finished 0

10. Jensen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alexander King Finished 0

13. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Archie Foulkes Finished 0

14. Archie Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  William Skelding Finished 0

16. William Skelding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth E Omnium - Results
1.  Henry Williams Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  May Longstaff Finished 0

4. May Longstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Griggs Finished 0

5. Oliver Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evan Foules Finished 0

6. Evan Foules -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Phoebe Lewis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth E Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk