Event URN:
239292
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Riverside Middle School
Warmi Way, Mildenhall, IP28 7JX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 11th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Mildenhall CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mildenhallrally.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Max Pendleton
5 Jackson Place
Chicksands
Shefford
Bedfordshire
SG17 5TJ
01462475656
joseph.pendle@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Max Joseph Pendleton
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth A Omnium Youth Only Youth A
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth B Omnium Youth Only Youth B
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth C Omnium Youth Only Youth C
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth D Omnium Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Warmi Way,
Mildenhall,
IP28 7JX

Race: Youth A Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
2 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 2
3 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
5 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
6 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
7 Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 0
8 Bradley Clarke Finished 0
9 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
10 Henry Skelding Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
11 Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 1
11 Charlie Porter Finished 0
13 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
14 Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
15 Anneka Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
16 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
16 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
16 Jamie Rowe Finished 0
19 Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
20 Richard Chennells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
21 Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
22 Laurence Lisher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 3
2 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
6 Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished C 0
7 Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
9 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
10 William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 0
11 Daniel King Finished 0
12 Sean Husband Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished D 3
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 1
4 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 3
5 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
6 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
7 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished D 0
8 Ellie-Mae Pledger Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 2
9 Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
10 Jensen Martin Finished 0
11 Jack Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
12 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished D 0
13 Alexander King Finished 0
14 Archie Foulkes Finished 0
15 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
16 William Skelding Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Williams Finished E 0
2 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 2
3 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished E 1
4 May Longstaff Finished 0
5 Oliver Griggs Finished 0
6 Evan Foules Finished 0
7 Phoebe Lewis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
8 Joshua White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0